Rio 2016 Olympics TV Schedule by Sport

Rio 2016 Olympics TV Schedule by Sport Getty Images

The 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio de Janeiro will be the most live Olympics ever, and NBCUniversal networks will show 6,755 hours of Olympic programming Aug. 3-21. Schedule of events below, followed by the full TV schedule categorized by sport:

ALSO SEE: Channel Guide Magazine Coverage of the 2016 Rio Olympics

Full Rio 2016 Olympics TV Day By Day Schedule

Rio 2016 Olympic Event Schedule
Opening Ceremony Aug. 5
Archery Aug. 6-12
Badminton Aug. 11-20
Basketball Aug. 6-21
Beach Volleyball Aug. 6-18
Boxing Aug. 6-21
Canoe Aug. 7-11, 15-20
Cycling Aug. 6-7, 11-21
Diving Aug. 7-10, 12-20
Equestrian Aug. 6-12, 14-17, 19
Fencing Aug. 6-14
Field Hockey Aug. 6-19
Golf Aug. 11-14, 17-20
Gymnastics Aug. 6-11, 14-16
Handball Aug. 6-21
Judo Aug. 6-12
Marathon Aug. 14, 21
Marathon Swimming Aug. 15-16
Modern Pentathlon Aug. 18-20
Rhythmic Gymnastics Aug. 19-21
Rowing Aug. 6-13
Rugby Aug. 6-11
Sailing Aug. 8-18
Shooting Aug. 6-14
Soccer Aug. 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 16-17, 19-20
Swimming Aug. 6-13
Synchronized Swimming Aug. 14-16, 18-19
Table Tennis Aug. 6-17
Taekwondo Aug. 17-20
Tennis Aug. 6-14
Track & Field Aug. 12-20
Trampoline Aug. 12-13
Triathlon Aug. 18, 20
Volleyball Aug. 6-21
Water Polo Aug. 6, 8-20
Weightlifting Aug. 6-10, 12-16
Wrestling Aug. 14-21
Closing Ceremony Aug. 21

Rio 2016 Olympics TV Schedule by Sport

NBC Primetime Coverage Is Listed In Eastern/Pacific Time Zones. All Other Networks Are Listed In Eastern Time. Programming Days Begin At 5am ET. Schedule Subject To Change.

DATE TIME (ET) EVENT NETWORK
ARCHERY
8/6 9:00 AM Men’s Archery – Team Round of 16 (LIVE) NBCSN
8/6 2:15 PM Men’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE) MSNBC
8/7 9:00 AM Women’s Archery – Team Round of 16 NBCSN
8/7 5:00 PM Women’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/8 3:00 PM Archery – Individual Eliminations NBCSN
8/9 12:00 PM Archery – Individual Eliminations MSNBC
8/9 3:00 PM Archery – Individual Eliminations NBCSN
8/10 9:00 AM Archery – Individual Eliminations (LIVE) USA Network
8/10 5:00 PM Archery – Individual Eliminations CNBC
8/11 8:00 AM Women’s Archery – Individuals Eliminations (LIVE) NBCSN
8/11 9:45 AM Women’s Archery – Individual Eliminations (LIVE) NBCSN
8/11 2:30 PM Women’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/12 8:00 AM Men’s Archery – Individual Round of 16 (LIVE) NBCSN
8/12 9:00 AM Men’s Archery – Individual Round of 16 (LIVE) USA Network
8/12 4:15 PM Men’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final NBCSN
BADMINTON
8/11 10:30 AM Badminton – Preliminary Round USA Network
8/11 3:00 PM Badminton – Preliminary Round USA Network
8/13 1:15 PM Badminton – Preliminary Round MSNBC
8/14 9:00 AM Badminton – Preliminary Round USA Network
8/14 4:00 PM Badminton – Preliminary Round CNBC
8/14 9:30 PM Badminton – Preliminary Round NBCSN
8/15 12:30 PM Badminton – Quarterfinal USA Network
8/15 3:00 PM Badminton – Quarterfinal MSNBC
8/16 11:00 AM Badminton – Doubles Semifinal USA Network
8/16 3:00 PM Badminton – Doubles Semifinal NBCSN
8/16 3:00 PM Badminton – Doubles Semifinal USA Network
8/17 9:00 AM Men’s Badminton – Singles Quarterfinal USA Network
8/17 11:45 AM Men’s Badminton – Singles Quarterfinal USA Network
8/17 3:15 PM Men’s Badminton – Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Final USA Network
8/18 10:00 AM Women’s Badminton – Doubles Gold Medal Final USA Network
8/19 9:00 AM Men’s Badminton – Singles Semifinal USA Network
8/19 11:00 AM Women’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final MSNBC
8/19 11:30 AM Men’s Badminton – Singles Semifinal USA Network
8/20 12:00 PM Men’s Badminton – Singles Bronze Medal MSNBC
8/20 2:15 PM Men’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final USA Network
BASKETBALL
8/6 1:00 PM Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. France (LIVE) NBCSN
8/6 6:00 PM Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE) NBCSN
8/7 11:00 AM Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Senegal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/7 1:00 PM Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Lithuania (LIVE) NBCSN
8/7 5:00 PM Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Spain (LIVE) NBCSN
8/8 11:00 AM Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE) NBCSN
8/8 1:15 PM Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Australia (LIVE) MSNBC
8/8 6:00 PM Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Venezuela (LIVE) NBCSN
8/9 1:00 PM Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE) NBCSN
8/10 1:00 PM Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. France (LIVE) USA Network
8/10 2:30 PM Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE) NBCSN
8/10 6:00 PM Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE) NBCSN
8/11 1:00 PM Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Croatia (LIVE) USA Network
8/12 2:30 PM Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE) NBCSN
8/12 6:00 PM Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE) NBCSN
8/13 1:00 PM Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE) USA Network
8/13 6:00 PM Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE) NBCSN
8/14 11:15 AM Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE) NBC
8/14 1:00 PM Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE) NBCSN
8/15 1:15 PM Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Brazil (LIVE) MSNBC
8/15 6:00 PM Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE) NBCSN
8/16 5:30 PM Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/17 10:00 AM Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) USA Network
8/17 1:30 PM Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) USA Network
8/17 5:30 PM Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/17 9:00 PM Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/18 2:00 PM Women’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/18 6:00 PM Women’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/19 2:15 PM Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/19 6:00 PM Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE) CNBC
8/20 10:30 AM Women’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
8/20 2:30 PM Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/21 10:30 AM Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/21 2:15 PM Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
8/6 9:00 AM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
8/6 12:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
8/6 1:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round NBCSN
8/6 2:30 PM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Jefferson/Cherif (Qatar) (LIVE) NBC
8/6 5:30 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round USA Network
8/6 8:00 PM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Artacho Del Solar/Laird (Australia) (LIVE) NBC
8/7 9:00 AM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
8/7 10:00 AM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Kolosinska/Brzostek (Poland) (LIVE) NBC
8/7 12:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
8/7 2:30 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round MSNBC
8/7 3:00 PM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Naceur/Belhaj (Tunisia) (LIVE) NBC
8/8 12:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
8/8 2:30 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
8/8 3:45 PM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Huber/Seidl (Austria) (LIVE) NBC
8/8 5:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round CNBC
8/8 8:00 PM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Wang/Yue (China) (LIVE) NBC
8/9 9:00 AM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
8/9 10:00 AM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Virgen/Ontiveros (Mexico) (LIVE) NBC
8/9 12:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
8/9 2:30 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
8/9 3:45 PM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Larissa/Talita (Brazil) (LIVE) NBC
8/9 5:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round CNBC
8/10 9:00 AM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
8/10 10:00 AM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Herrera/Gavira (Spain) (LIVE) NBC
8/10 12:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
8/10 3:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
8/10 8:00 PM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Forrer/Verge-Depre (Switzerland) (LIVE) NBC
8/11 8:00 AM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
8/11 12:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
8/11 2:30 PM Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
8/11 2:30 PM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Nicolai/Lupo (Italy) (LIVE) NBC
8/11 2:30 PM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. TBA (Russia) (LIVE) NBC
8/12 10:00 AM Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE) NBC
8/12 12:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 MSNBC
8/12 4:15 PM Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 NBCSN
8/12 8:00 PM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 NBC
8/13 10:00 AM Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE) USA Network
8/13 2:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE) NBC
8/13 3:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 NBCSN
8/13 8:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE) NBC
8/14 3:00 PM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals (LIVE) NBCSN
8/14 7:00 PM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
8/14 12:35 AM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal NBC
8/15 1:00 PM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/15 2:30 PM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
8/15 12:35 AM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal NBC
8/16 2:45 PM Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
8/16 3:00 PM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) USA Network
8/16 8:00 PM Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
8/17 8:00 PM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/17 9:00 PM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/17 12:35 AM Women’s Beach Volleyball – Medal Round NBC
8/18 8:00 PM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/18 8:00 PM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/18 12:35 AM Men’s Beach Volleyball – Medal Round NBC
BOXING
8/6 9:00 PM Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
8/7 11:00 PM Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
8/8 9:30 PM Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
8/9 9:30 PM Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
8/10 8:00 PM Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
8/11 8:00 PM Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
8/12 11:00 PM Men’s Boxing – Quarterfinals and Semifinals NBCSN
8/13 9:00 PM Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
8/14 7:45 PM Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
8/15 9:30 PM Boxing – Men’s Heavyweight Final NBCSN
8/16 7:30 PM Men’s Boxing – Light Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/17 7:30 PM Men’s Boxing – Welter Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/17 7:30 PM Women’s Boxing – Semifinal NBCSN
8/18 8:00 PM Men’s Boxing – Light Heavy Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/19 9:00 PM Women’s Boxing – Semifinal NBCSN
8/20 8:00 PM Boxing – Gold Medal Finals USA Network
8/21 12:30 PM Boxing – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
CANOE/KAYAK
8/7 3:00 PM Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE) NBC
8/8 10:00 AM Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE) NBC
8/8 3:45 PM Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying NBC
8/8 12:35 AM Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying NBC
8/9 3:45 PM Men’s Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater, C-1 Gold Medal Final NBC
8/10 3:45 PM Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater, K-1 Gold Medal Final NBC
8/11 2:30 PM Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals NBC
8/11 12:35 AM Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals NBC
8/15 8:00 AM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBCSN
8/15 2:30 PM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals NBC
8/15 12:35 AM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals NBC
8/16 8:00 AM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
8/16 12:00 PM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Meal Finals NBCSN
8/17 8:00 AM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBCSN
8/17 3:00 PM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats NBC
8/18 8:00 AM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
8/18 10:00 AM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals NBC
8/19 10:00 AM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals NBC
8/19 11:35 PM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals NBC
8/20 12:15 PM Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals NBC
CEREMONIES
8/5 7:30 PM Opening Ceremony NBC
8/21 8:00 PM Closing Ceremony NBC
CYCLING
8/6 8:00 AM Men’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE) NBC
8/6 10:30 AM Men’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE) NBC
8/7 10:00 AM Women’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE) NBC
8/7 12:00 PM Women’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE) NBC
8/10 7:30 AM Women’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial (LIVE) NBCSN
8/10 9:00 AM Men’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial (LIVE) NBCSN
8/10 3:45 PM Women’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial NBC
8/11 5:00 PM Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final CNBC
8/12 5:00 PM Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) CNBC
8/14 5:00 PM Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
8/15 1:00 PM Cycling – Track Events NBCSN
8/15 4:00 PM Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/16 12:00 PM Cycling – Track Events NBCSN
8/16 5:00 PM Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) CNBC
8/17 2:00 PM Cycling – BMX Qualifying NBCSN
8/18 2:00 PM Men’s Cycling – BMX Quarterfinals NBC
8/19 2:00 PM Cycling – BMX Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/20 2:00 PM Women’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/21 11:30 AM Men’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
DIVING
8/7 7:00 PM Women’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Final NBC
8/8 8:00 PM Men’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final NBC
8/9 8:00 PM Women’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final NBC
8/10 12:35 AM Men’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final NBC
8/12 8:00 PM Women’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying (LIVE) NBC
8/13 8:00 PM Women’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal NBC
8/14 7:00 PM Women’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final NBC
8/15 8:00 PM Men’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying NBC
8/16 2:45 PM Men’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal NBC
8/16 12:35 AM Men’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final NBC
8/17 8:00 PM Women’s Diving – Platform Qualifying NBC
8/18 2:00 PM Women’s Diving – Platform Semifinal NBC
8/18 8:00 PM Women’s Diving – Platform Gold Medal Final NBC
8/19 8:00 PM Men’s Diving – Platform Qualifying NBC
8/20 12:15 PM Men’s Diving – 10m Platform Semifinal NBC
8/20 8:00 PM Men’s Diving – 10m Platform Gold Medal Final NBC
EQUESTRIAN
8/6 3:00 PM Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage USA Network
8/7 2:30 PM Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage MSNBC
8/8 9:00 AM Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE) USA Network
8/8 12:00 PM Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE) USA Network
8/9 9:00 AM Equestrian – Eventing, Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
8/9 1:00 PM Equestrian – Eventing, Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
8/11 3:45 PM Equestrian – Team Dressage Qualifying MSNBC
8/14 1:00 PM Equestrian – Individual Jumping Qualifying NBC
8/15 10:30 AM Equestrian – Individual Dressage Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
8/16 11:30 AM Equestrian – Team Jumping Qualifying NBC
8/17 10:00 AM Equestrian – Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/19 10:00 AM Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 1 (LIVE) NBC
8/19 3:45 PM Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 2 NBC
FENCING
8/6 6:30 PM Women’s Fencing – Individual Epee Gold Medal Final USA Network
8/7 12:00 PM Men’s Fencing – Individual Foil Quarterfinals MSNBC
8/7 2:30 PM Men’s Fencing – Individual Foil Semifinals and Gold Medal Final (LIVE) MSNBC
8/8 9:00 AM Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Round of 32 NBCSN
8/8 1:00 PM Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Quarterfinals NBCSN
8/8 3:00 PM Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
8/10 12:00 PM Men’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Qualifying NBCSN
8/10 5:00 PM Women’s Fencing – Individual Foil Gold Medal Final (LIVE) CNBC
8/10 8:00 PM Men’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/11 9:45 AM Women’s Fencing – Team Epee Quarterfinals (LIVE) NBCSN
8/11 5:00 PM Women’s Fencing – Team Epee Gold Medal Final (LIVE) CNBC
8/12 9:00 AM Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Quarterfinals (LIVE) USA Network
8/12 12:15 PM Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Semifinals (LIVE) USA Network
8/12 8:00 PM Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/13 8:00 AM Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Round of 16 (LIVE) NBCSN
8/13 9:00 AM Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE) MSNBC
8/13 4:00 PM Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Bronze and Gold Medal (LIVE) MSNBC
FIELD HOCKEY
8/6 4:00 PM Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE) USA Network
8/8 9:00 AM Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE) NBCSN
8/10 4:15 PM Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE) NBCSN
8/11 6:30 PM Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. India (LIVE) NBCSN
8/13 5:00 PM Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Great Britain (LIVE) CNBC
8/14 4:00 PM Men’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE) CNBC
8/15 9:00 AM Women’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE) USA Network
8/15 11:30 AM Women’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/16 11:00 AM Men’s Field Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE) USA Network
8/16 7:00 PM Men’s Field Hockey – Semifinal CNBC
8/17 11:00 AM Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE) MSNBC
8/17 5:00 PM Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal CNBC
8/18 11:20 AM Men’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal NBCSN
8/18 6:00 PM Men’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final CNBC
8/19 11:30 AM Women’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
8/19 4:00 PM Women’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) MSNBC
GOLF
8/11 6:30 AM Men’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/11 9:00 AM Men’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/11 12:00 PM Men’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/11 11:00 PM Men’s Golf – First Round Encore Golf Channel
8/12 6:30 AM Men’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/12 9:00 AM Men’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/12 12:00 PM Men’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/12 11:00 PM Men’s Golf – Second Round Encore Golf Channel
8/13 6:30 AM Men’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/13 9:00 AM Men’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/13 12:00 PM Men’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/13 11:00 PM Men’s Golf – Third Round Encore Golf Channel
8/14 6:30 AM Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/14 9:00 AM Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/14 12:00 PM Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/14 1:00 PM Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) NBC
8/14 11:00 PM Men’s Golf – Final Round Encore Golf Channel
8/17 6:30 AM Women’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/17 9:00 AM Women’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/17 12:00 PM Women’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/17 11:00 PM Women’s Golf – First Round Encore Golf Channel
8/18 6:30 AM Women’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/18 9:00 AM Women’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/18 12:00 PM Women’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/18 11:00 PM Women’s Golf – Second Round Encore Golf Channel
8/19 6:30 AM Women’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/19 9:00 AM Women’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/19 12:00 PM Women’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/19 11:00 PM Women’s Golf – Third Round Encore Golf Channel
8/20 6:30 AM Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/20 9:00 AM Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/20 12:00 PM Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8/20 12:15 PM Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) NBC
8/20 11:00 PM Women’s Golf – Final Round Encore Golf Channel
GYMNASTICS
8/7 7:00 PM Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition NBC
8/7 12:30 AM Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition NBC
8/9 8:00 PM Women’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final NBC
8/9 12:35 AM Women’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final NBC
8/11 8:00 PM Women’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final NBC
8/11 12:35 AM Women’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final NBC
8/14 7:00 PM Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s Floor Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
8/14 7:00 PM Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s Pommel Horse Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
8/14 12:35 AM Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals NBC
8/15 8:00 PM Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s Rings Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
8/15 8:00 PM Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s Vault Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
8/16 8:00 PM Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s High Bar Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
8/16 8:00 PM Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s Parallel Bars Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
8/17 10:00 AM Gymnastics – Gala NBC
8/17 2:00 PM Gymnastics – Gala (LIVE) MSNBC
8/17 3:00 PM Gymnastics – Gala NBC
8/17 3:00 PM Gymnastics – Gala NBCSN
8/17 7:30 PM Gymnastics – Gala NBCSN
HANDBALL
8/6 12:00 PM Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Brazil MSNBC
8/7 12:00 PM Men’s Handball – Croatia vs. Qatar (LIVE) MSNBC
8/8 2:30 PM Women’s Handball – Brazil vs. Romania USA Network
8/9 3:00 PM Men’s Handball – Germany vs. Poland MSNBC
8/10 9:00 AM Women’s Handball – Brazil vs. Spain USA Network
8/11 3:00 PM Men’s Handball – Brazil vs. Germany (LIVE) USA Network
8/12 12:00 PM Women’s Handball – Sweden vs. Netherlands MSNBC
8/13 10:00 AM Men’s Handball – Slovenia vs. Germany USA Network
8/14 1:00 PM Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Brazil MSNBC
8/14 4:00 PM Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Romania (LIVE) CNBC
8/15 12:00 PM Men’s Handball – Poland vs. Slovenia MSNBC
8/16 12:00 PM Women’s Handball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) MSNBC
8/17 1:00 PM Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal MSNBC
8/17 3:30 PM Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal MSNBC
8/18 2:00 PM Women’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE) MSNBC
8/19 2:00 PM Men’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE) MSNBC
8/19 7:30 PM Men’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/20 12:15 PM Women’s Handball – Bronze Medal USA Network
8/20 2:30 PM Women’s Handball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) MSNBC
8/21 10:30 AM Men’s Handball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
8/21 1:15 PM Men’s Handball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
JUDO
8/6 8:00 PM Judo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/7 11:00 PM Judo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/8 3:00 PM Judo – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) MSNBC
8/9 8:00 PM Judo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/11 9:45 AM Women’s Judo – 78kg Elimination Round NBCSN
8/11 2:30 PM Women’s Judo – 78kg Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
MARATHON
8/14 8:00 AM Women’s Marathon (LIVE) NBC
8/21 8:00 AM Men’s Marathon (LIVE) NBC
MARATHON SWIMMING
8/15 8:00 AM Marathon Swimming – Women’s Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/16 8:00 AM Marathon Swimming – Men’s Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final NBCSN
MODERN PENTATHLON
8/18 5:00 PM Modern Pentathlon – Fencing CNBC
8/19 2:00 PM Women’s Modern Pentathlon MSNBC
8/19 9:00 PM Women’s Modern Pentathlon NBCSN
8/20 10:00 PM Men’s Modern Pentathlon USA Network
RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
8/19 11:00 AM Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual Qualifying NBCSN
8/19 3:45 PM Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual Qualifying NBC
8/20 9:00 AM Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Qualifying (LIVE) USA Network
8/20 2:15 PM Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
8/20 12:30 AM Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final NBC
8/21 11:00 AM Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Gold Medal Final NBC
ROWING
8/6 8:00 AM Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
8/6 2:30 PM Rowing – Qualifying Heats NBC
8/7 10:00 AM Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
8/8 10:00 AM Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
8/9 12:00 PM Rowing – Semifinals and Quarterfinals NBC
8/10 3:45 PM Rowing – Gold Medal Finals NBC
8/11 10:00 AM Rowing – Semifinals and Gold Medal Finals NBC
8/12 12:00 PM Rowing – Gold Medal Finals NBC
8/13 2:00 PM Rowing – Gold Medal Finals NBC
RUGBY
8/6 12:00 PM Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
8/6 12:00 PM Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Fiji (LIVE) NBCSN
8/6 5:00 PM Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round CNBC
8/6 5:00 PM Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE) CNBC
8/7 12:00 PM Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
8/7 12:00 PM Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE) USA Network
8/7 4:00 PM Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE) CNBC
8/8 1:00 PM Women’s Rugby – Semifinals (LIVE) NBCSN
8/8 5:00 PM Women’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE) CNBC
8/9 9:00 AM Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
8/9 9:00 AM Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE) NBCSN
8/9 2:30 PM Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
8/9 5:00 PM Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) CNBC
8/9 5:00 PM Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE) CNBC
8/9 12:35 AM Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Brazil NBC
8/10 12:00 PM Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
8/10 12:00 PM Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Fiji (LIVE) USA Network
8/10 3:00 PM Men’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE) USA Network
8/10 5:00 PM Men’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE) CNBC
8/11 1:30 PM Men’s Rugby – Semifinals (LIVE NBCSN
8/11 5:30 PM Men’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
SAILING
8/8 3:00 PM Sailing MSNBC
8/9 3:00 PM Sailing MSNBC
8/10 5:00 PM Sailing CNBC
8/11 3:45 PM Sailing MSNBC
8/13 4:00 PM Sailing MSNBC
8/14 3:45 PM Sailing – Gold Medal Finals MSNBC
8/15 3:00 PM Sailing – Gold Medal Finals MSNBC
8/16 2:00 PM Sailing – Gold Medal Finals MSNBC
8/17 3:30 PM Sailing – Gold Medal Finals MSNBC
8/18 2:00 PM Sailing – Gold Medal Finals MSNBC
SHOOTING
8/6 9:00 AM Women’s Shooting – 10m Air Rifle Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/7 4:00 PM Women’s Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final CNBC
8/8 3:00 PM Men’s Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final MSNBC
8/10 3:00 PM Men’s Shooting – Double Trap Gold Medal Final USA Network
8/11 8:00 PM Women’s Shooting – Rifle, Three Positions Finals NBCSN
8/12 12:00 PM Women’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE) MSNBC
8/13 12:00 PM Men’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/13 9:00 PM Men’s Shooting – Pistol Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/14 11:00 AM Men’s Shooting – Men’s Rifle, Three Positions Final (LIVE) USA Network
SOCCER
8/3 11:30 AM Women’s Soccer – Sweden vs. South Africa (LIVE) NBCSN
8/3 2:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Canada vs. Australia (LIVE) NBCSN
8/3 3:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Brazil vs. China (LIVE) USA Network
8/3 5:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Zimbabwe vs. Germany (LIVE) USA Network
8/3 6:00 PM Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. New Zealand (LIVE) NBCSN
8/3 9:00 PM Women’s Soccer – France vs. Colombia (LIVE) NBCSN
8/4 12:30 PM Men’s Soccer – Iraq vs. Denmark (LIVE) NBCSN
8/4 2:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Honduras vs. Algeria (LIVE) USA Network
8/4 3:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. South Africa (LIVE) NBCSN
8/4 4:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Mexico vs. Germany (LIVE) USA Network
8/4 5:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Portugal vs. Argentina (LIVE) NBCSN
8/4 6:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Sweden vs. Colombia (LIVE) USA Network
8/4 7:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Fiji vs. South Korea (LIVE) NBCSN
8/4 9:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Nigeria vs. Japan (LIVE) NBCSN
8/6 4:00 PM Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE) NBCSN
8/6 5:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Australia (LIVE) CNBC
8/6 9:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Sweden (LIVE) NBCSN
8/7 3:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. South Korea (LIVE) NBCSN
8/7 4:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE) CNBC
8/7 9:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Iraq (LIVE) NBCSN
8/9 3:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Canada (LIVE) NBCSN
8/9 6:00 PM Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE) NBCSN
8/10 12:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Honduras (LIVE) NBCSN
8/10 3:00 PM Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE) MSNBC
8/10 9:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Brazil (LIVE) NBCSN
8/12 12:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/12 3:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) MSNBC
8/12 6:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) CNBC
8/12 9:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/13 12:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/13 3:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/13 6:30 PM Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) CNBC
8/13 9:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/16 12:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/16 3:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/17 12:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/17 3:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Semifinal NBCSN
8/19 12:00 PM Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE) MSNBC
8/19 4:30 PM Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/20 12:00 PM Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/20 4:30 PM Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
SWIMMING
8/6 10:30 AM Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
8/6 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/6 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 400m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/6 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 400m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/6 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 100m Butterfly – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/6 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 400m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/6 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/7 12:00 PM Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
8/7 7:00 PM Swimming Men’s 100m Backstroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/7 7:00 PM Swimming Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/7 7:00 PM Swimming Men’s 200m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/7 7:00 PM Swimming Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/7 7:00 PM Swimming Women’s 100m Backstroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/7 7:00 PM Swimming Women’s 100m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/7 7:00 PM Swimming Women’s 400m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/8 10:00 AM Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
8/8 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 100m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/8 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 200m Butterfly – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/8 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 200m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/8 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 100m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/8 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/8 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 200m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/8 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/9 12:00 PM Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
8/9 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 100m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/9 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/9 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/9 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/9 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 200m Butterfly – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/9 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 200m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/9 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/10 12:00 PM Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
8/10 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 100m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/10 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 200m Backstroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/10 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/10 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/10 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 100m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/10 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/10 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/10 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/11 12:00 PM Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
8/11 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 100m Butterfly – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/11 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 200m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/11 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/11 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/11 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 100m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/11 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 200m Backstroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/11 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/12 12:00 PM Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
8/12 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 100m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/12 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 50m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/12 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 200m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/12 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8/12 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 800m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/12 12:35 AM Swimming – Semifinals NBC
8/13 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 1500m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/13 8:00 PM Swimming Men’s 4x100m Medley Relays – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/13 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 4x100m Medley Relays – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/13 8:00 PM Swimming Women’s 50m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
8/14 2:30 PM Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying NBC
8/15 2:30 PM Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying NBC
8/16 1:00 PM Synchronized Swimming – Duet Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
8/18 3:30 PM Synchronized Swimming – Team Qualifying NBC
8/19 10:00 AM Synchronized Swimming – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
TABLE TENNIS
8/6 2:15 PM Table Tennis – Singles First Round MSNBC
8/6 9:00 PM Table Tennis – Singles First and Second Rounds NBCSN
8/7 8:00 PM Table Tennis – Singles Second and Third Rounds NBCSN
8/8 12:00 PM Table Tennis – Singles Third Round USA Network
8/8 1:00 PM Table Tennis – Singles Third Round NBCSN
8/8 5:00 PM Table Tennis – Singles Fourth Round CNBC
8/9 1:00 PM Women’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal USA Network
8/9 3:00 PM Men’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal (LIVE) MSNBC
8/9 8:00 PM Men’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal NBCSN
8/10 12:00 PM Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinal MSNBC
8/10 4:15 PM Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinal NBCSN
8/10 11:00 PM Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/11 10:30 AM Men’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinals USA Network
8/11 8:00 PM Men’s Table Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/13 9:00 AM Women’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinal MSNBC
8/14 3:45 PM Men’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinals MSNBC
8/15 12:30 PM Women’s Table Tennis – Team Semifinal USA Network
8/16 1:00 PM Women’s Table Tennis – Team Bronze Medal USA Network
8/16 9:15 PM Women’s Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/17 3:15 PM Men’s Table Tennis – Team Bronze Medal USA Network
8/17 11:00 PM Men’s Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final NBCSN
TAEKWONDO
8/17 3:15 PM Taekwondo – Quarterfinals and Semifinals USA Network
8/17 11:00 PM Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/18 5:00 PM Taekwondo – Quarterfinals and Semifinals CNBC
8/18 9:45 PM Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/19 11:00 AM Taekwondo – Qualifying NBCSN
8/19 9:00 PM Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/20 10:00 PM Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals USA Network
TENNIS
8/6 9:30 AM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/6 12:30 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/6 3:30 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/6 5:45 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/7 9:30 AM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/7 12:30 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/7 3:30 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/7 5:45 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/8 9:30 AM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/8 12:30 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/8 3:30 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/8 5:45 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/9 9:30 AM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/9 12:30 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/9 3:30 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/9 5:45 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/10 9:30 AM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/10 12:30 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/10 3:30 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/10 5:45 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/11 11:00 AM Tennis – Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
8/11 1:00 PM Tennis – Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
8/11 3:00 PM Tennis – Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
8/11 5:00 PM Tennis – Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
8/12 11:00 AM Tennis – Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
8/12 11:00 AM Tennis – Men’s Singles Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
8/12 1:00 PM Tennis – Men’s Singles Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
8/12 1:00 PM Tennis – Mixed Doubles Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
8/12 3:00 PM Tennis – Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
8/12 3:00 PM Tennis – Mixed Doubles Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
8/12 5:00 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
8/13 11:00 AM Tennis – Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
8/13 11:00 AM Tennis – Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
8/13 1:00 PM Tennis – Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
8/13 3:00 PM Tennis – Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
8/13 5:00 PM Tennis – Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
8/14 11:00 AM Tennis – Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
8/14 1:00 PM Tennis – Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
8/14 3:00 PM Tennis – Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
8/14 5:00 PM Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
TRACK & FIELD
8/12 8:00 AM Track & Field – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBCSN
8/12 8:00 AM Track & Field Women’s 10k – Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/12 10:00 AM Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) NBC
8/12 10:00 AM Track & Field Women’s 10k – Gold Medal Final NBC
8/12 2:30 PM Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds NBC
8/12 8:00 PM Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) NBC
8/12 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s Shot Put – Gold Medal Final NBC
8/12 12:35 AM Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds NBC
8/13 8:00 AM Track & Field (LIVE) NBCSN
8/13 8:00 AM Track & Field Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/13 10:00 AM Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) NBC
8/13 10:00 AM Track & Field Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final NBC
8/13 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s 10k – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/13 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s Long Jump – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/13 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s 100m – Semifinals and Final (LIVE) NBC
8/13 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s Heptathlon (LIVE) NBC
8/13 12:30 AM Track & Field – Semifinals NBC
8/14 7:00 PM Track & Field Men’s 100m – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/14 7:00 PM Track & Field Men’s 400m – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/14 7:00 PM Track & Field Women’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/15 8:00 AM Track & Field Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/15 8:00 AM Track & Field Women’s Hammer Throw – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/15 10:00 AM Track & Field Men’s 400m Hurdles – Round 1 (LIVE) NBC
8/15 10:00 AM Track & Field Women’s 200m – Round 1 (LIVE) NBC
8/15 10:00 AM Track & Field Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/15 10:00 AM Track & Field Women’s Hammer Throw – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/15 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s 800m – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/15 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s Pole Vault – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/15 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s 400m – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/16 8:00 AM Track & Field Men’s Triple Jump Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/16 8:00 AM Track & Field Women’s Discus Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/16 10:00 AM Track & Field Men’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/16 10:00 AM Track & Field Women’s Discus – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/16 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s 110m Hurdles Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/16 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s High Jump Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/16 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s Women’s 1500m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/17 8:00 AM Track & Field Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/17 10:00 AM Track & Field Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/17 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s 100m Hurdles Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/17 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s 200m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/17 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s Long Jump Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/18 8:00 AM Track & Field Men’s 400m Hurdles Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/18 10:00 AM Track & Field Men’s 400m Hurdles Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/18 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s 1500m Decathlon Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/18 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s 200m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/18 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s Shot Put Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/18 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s 400m Hurdles Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/18 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s Javelin Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/19 7:00 AM Track & Field – Men’s 50k Walk Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/19 8:00 PM Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/19 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s 4x100m Relay Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/19 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s Hammer Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/19 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s 4x100m Relay Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/19 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s 5000m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/19 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s Pole Vault Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/20 8:00 PM Track & Field Men 4x400m Relay Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/20 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s 1500m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/20 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s 5000m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/20 8:00 PM Track & Field Men’s Javelin Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/20 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s 4x400m Relay Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/20 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s 800m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8/20 8:00 PM Track & Field Women’s High Jump Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
TRAMPOLINE
8/12 5:00 PM Women’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Final CNBC
8/13 2:00 PM Men’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
TRIATHLON
8/18 10:00 AM Men’s Triathlon (LIVE) USA Network
8/20 10:00 AM Women’s Triathlon – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
VOLLEYBALL
8/6 9:00 AM Women’s Volleyball – Japan vs. South Korea NBCSN
8/6 4:15 PM Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Puerto Rico (LIVE) NBC
8/7 12:00 PM Men’s Volleyball – France vs. Italy USA Network
8/7 4:15 PM Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE) NBC
8/8 12:00 PM Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Italy MSNBC
8/8 2:00 PM Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Netherlands (LIVE) NBC
8/8 9:30 PM Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Argentina (LIVE) NBCSN
8/9 11:30 AM Men’s Volleyball – Russia vs. Argentina USA Network
8/9 2:00 PM Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE) NBC
8/9 9:30 PM Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Canada (LIVE) NBCSN
8/10 2:00 PM Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE) NBC
8/11 2:00 PM Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Argentina (LIVE) MSNBC
8/11 8:00 PM Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE) NBCSN
8/12 12:15 PM Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Serbia USA Network
8/12 2:30 PM Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE) NBC
8/13 1:15 PM Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Russia (LIVE) MSNBC
8/13 4:00 PM Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE) NBC
8/14 9:00 AM Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs. Netherlands (LIVE) USA Network
8/14 4:00 PM Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE) NBC
8/14 9:30 PM Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Russia (LIVE) NBCSN
8/15 10:00 AM Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Mexico (LIVE) NBC
8/15 4:00 PM Men’s Volleyball – Russia vs. Iran NBCSN
8/15 9:30 PM Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. France (LIVE) NBCSN
8/16 9:00 AM Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) USA Network
8/16 1:00 PM Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
8/16 5:00 PM Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) CNBC
8/16 9:15 PM Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/17 1:00 PM Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
8/17 5:00 PM Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) CNBC
8/18 12:00 PM Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
8/18 8:00 PM Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal NBC
8/18 9:45 PM Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/19 12:10 PM Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
8/19 9:00 PM Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/20 12:00 PM Women’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) MSNBC
8/20 8:00 PM Women’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/21 8:00 AM Men’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
8/21 12:15 PM Men’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
WATER POLO
8/6 8:00 AM Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Croatia (LIVE) NBC
8/6 1:00 PM Men’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Italy NBCSN
8/8 10:00 AM Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE) NBC
8/8 5:00 PM Men’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. Australia CNBC
8/8 8:00 PM Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Montenegro (LIVE) NBCSN
8/9 10:00 AM Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE) NBC
8/9 12:00 PM Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Australia MSNBC
8/10 10:00 AM Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. France (LIVE) NBC
8/10 12:00 PM Men’s Water Polo – Montenegro vs. Italy MSNBC
8/11 9:00 AM Women’s Water Polo – Italy vs. Australia USA Network
8/11 10:00 AM Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China (LIVE) NBC
8/11 12:00 PM Women’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Hungary MSNBC
8/12 10:40 AM Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Montenegro (LIVE) USA Network
8/13 9:00 AM Women’s Water Polo – China vs. Spain MSNBC
8/13 9:00 AM Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Italy MSNBC
8/13 10:00 AM Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE) NBC
8/14 1:00 PM Men’s Water Polo – Australia vs. Greece (LIVE) MSNBC
8/14 2:30 PM Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE) NBC
8/14 7:45 PM Men’s Water Polo – Brazil vs. Hungary (LIVE) NBCSN
8/15 1:00 PM Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
8/15 3:00 PM Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE) MSNBC
8/15 5:00 PM Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals (LIVE) CNBC
8/16 11:30 AM Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
8/16 2:00 PM Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals (LIVE) MSNBC
8/17 11:45 AM Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE) USA Network
8/17 3:00 PM Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
8/18 11:20 AM Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8/18 3:30 PM Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
8/19 9:00 AM Women’s Water Polo – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
8/19 2:00 PM Women’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8/20 12:15 PM Men’s Water Polo – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
8/20 4:45 PM Men’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
WEIGHTLIFTING
8/6 8:00 PM Women’s Weightlifting – 48kg Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/7 8:00 PM Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/8 8:00 PM Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/9 8:00 PM Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/12 11:00 PM Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/13 6:00 PM Men’s Weightlifting – 94kg Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/14 5:00 PM Women’s Weightlifting – +75kg Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8/15 8:00 PM Men’s Weightlifting – 105kg Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8/16 7:30 PM Men’s Weightlifting – Superheavy Gold Medal Final NBCSN
WRESTLING
8/14 11:00 AM Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying (LIVE) USA Network
8/14 5:00 PM Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
8/15 1:00 PM Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying NBCSN
8/15 8:00 PM Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/16 12:00 PM Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying MSNBC
8/16 7:30 PM Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/17 1:00 PM Women’s Wrestling – Qualifying MSNBC
8/17 7:30 PM Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8/18 11:20 AM Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying NBCSN
8/18 4:00 PM Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
8/19 11:00 AM Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying (LIVE) NBCSN
8/19 5:00 PM Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) CNBC
8/20 2:00 PM Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying NBCSN
8/20 8:00 PM Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals USA Network
8/21 12:30 PM Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
About Ryan Berenz 2012 Articles
Devotee of Star Wars. Builder of LEGO. Observer of televised sports. Member of the Television Critics Association. Graduate of the University of Wisconsin. Connoisseur of beer. Consumer of cheese. Father of two. Husband of one. Scourge of the Alaskan Bush People. Font of Simpsons knowledge. Son of a Stonecutter.