Rio 2016 Olympics TV Schedule

Rio 2016 Olympics TV Schedule Rob Carr/Getty Images

The 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio de Janeiro will be the most live Olympics ever, and NBCUniversal networks will show 6,755 hours of Olympic programming Aug. 3-21.

ALSO SEE: Channel Guide Magazine Coverage of the 2016 Rio Olympics

View Rio 2016 Olympics TV Schedule By Sport

Here’s a look at each network and their Olympic coverage plans, followed by the day-by-day Rio 2016 Olympics TV schedule:

NBC Features 260.5 hours of Olympic programming, including the opening and closing ceremonies and marquee events like swimming, gymnastics, track and field and more. Bob Costas again hosts primetime coverage. Daytime hosts are Al Michaels, Dan Patrick and Rebecca Lowe. Ryan Seacrest hosts late-night.
NBCSN Coverage of more than 20 sports, featuring basketball, soccer, track and field, archery, boxing, cycling, fencing, field hockey, judo, open water swimming, rugby, shooting, soccer, synchronized swimming, table tennis, weightlifting, wrestling and more.
Golf Channel Complete live coverage of the men’s and women’s golf tournaments.
Bravo Live coverage of the men’s and women’s tennis tournaments.
CNBC Late afternoon coverage of basketball, volleyball, archery, beach volleyball, cycling, rugby, water polo, wrestling and more.
MSNBC Afternoon coverage of men’s basketball, beach volleyball, rugby, soccer, volleyball, water polo and more.
USA Network Coverage of women’s soccer beginning Aug. 3, plus daytime coverage of men’s basketball, beach volleyball, cycling, rowing, synchronized swimming, volleyball, water polo and more.
Telemundo & NBC Universo More than 273 hours of Spanish-language Olympic coverage.
Streaming On NBCOlympics.com & NBC Sports App Digital platforms will stream 4,500 total hours, including all competition, for pay TV subscribers who log in with account credentials from their provider.

Rio 2016 Olympics TV Schedule

NBC Primetime Coverage Is Listed In Eastern/Pacific Time Zones. All Other Networks Are Listed In Eastern Time. Schedule Subject To Change.

DATE/TIME (ET) EVENT NETWORK
WEDNESDAY, AUG. 3
11:30am Women’s Soccer – Sweden vs. South Africa (LIVE) NBCSN
2pm Women’s Soccer – Canada vs. Australia (LIVE) NBCSN
3pm Women’s Soccer – Brazil vs. China (LIVE) USA Network
5pm Women’s Soccer – Zimbabwe vs. Germany (LIVE) USA Network
6pm Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. New Zealand (LIVE) NBCSN
9pm Women’s Soccer – France vs. Colombia (LIVE) NBCSN
THURSDAY, AUG. 4
12:30pm Men’s Soccer – Iraq vs. Denmark (LIVE) NBCSN
2pm Men’s Soccer – Honduras vs. Algeria (LIVE) USA Network
3pm Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. South Africa (LIVE) NBCSN
4pm Men’s Soccer – Mexico vs. Germany (LIVE) USA Network
5pm Men’s Soccer – Portugal vs. Argentina (LIVE) NBCSN
6pm Men’s Soccer – Sweden vs. Colombia (LIVE) USA Network
7pm Men’s Soccer – Fiji vs. South Korea (LIVE) NBCSN
8pm Olympic Preview Special NBC
9pm Men’s Soccer – Nigeria vs. Japan (LIVE) NBCSN
FRIDAY, AUG. 5
7:30pm Opening Ceremony NBC
1:37am Primetime Encore NBC
SATURDAY, AUG. 6
8am Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
8am Men’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE) NBC
8am Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Croatia (LIVE) NBC
9am Men’s Archery – Team Round of 16 (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Women’s Shooting – 10m Air Rifle Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Women’s Volleyball – Japan vs. South Korea NBCSN
9:30am Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
10:30am Men’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE) NBC
10:30am Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
12pm Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Fiji (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
12pm Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Brazil MSNBC
12:30pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
1pm Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. France (LIVE) NBCSN
1pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round NBCSN
1pm Men’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Italy NBCSN
2:15pm Table Tennis – Singles First Round MSNBC
2:15pm Men’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE) MSNBC
2:30pm Rowing – Qualifying Heats NBC
2:30pm Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Jefferson/Cherif (Qatar) (LIVE) NBC
3pm Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage USA Network
3:30pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
4pm Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. France (LIVE) NBCSN
4pm Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE) USA Network
4:15pm Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Puerto Rico (LIVE) NBC
5pm Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE) CNBC
5pm Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round CNBC
5pm Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Australia (LIVE) CNBC
5:30pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round USA Network
5:45pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
6pm Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE) NBCSN
6:30pm Women’s Fencing – Individual Epee Gold Medal Final USA Network
8pm Men’s Gymnastics – Team Competition NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 400m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 400m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 400m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 100m Butterfly – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Artacho Del Solar/Laird (Australia) (LIVE) NBC
8pm Judo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8pm Women’s Weightlifting – 48kg Gold Medal Final NBCSN
9pm Women’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Sweden (LIVE) NBCSN
9pm Table Tennis – Singles First and Second Rounds NBCSN
9pm Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
12:30am Men’s Gymnastics – Team Competition NBC
1:30am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
SUNDAY, AUG. 7
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
9am Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Women’s Archery – Team Round of 16 NBCSN
9:30am Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
10am Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Kolosinska/Brzostek (Poland) (LIVE) NBC
10am Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
10am Women’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE) NBC
11am Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Senegal (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Women’s Cycling – Road Race (LIVE) NBC
12pm Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
12pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
12pm Men’s Fencing – Individual Foil Quarterfinals MSNBC
12pm Men’s Handball – Croatia vs. Qatar (LIVE) MSNBC
12pm Women’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
12pm Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE) USA Network
12pm Men’s Volleyball – France vs. Italy USA Network
12:30pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
1pm Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Lithuania (LIVE) NBCSN
2:30pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round MSNBC
2:30pm Men’s Fencing – Individual Foil Semifinals and Gold Medal Final (LIVE) MSNBC
2:30pm Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage MSNBC
3pm Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE) NBC
3pm Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Naceur/Belhaj (Tunisia) (LIVE) NBC
3pm Men’s Soccer – Germany vs. South Korea (LIVE) NBCSN
3:30pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
4pm Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE) CNBC
4pm Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Algeria (LIVE) CNBC
4pm Women’s Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final CNBC
4:15pm Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE) NBC
5pm Women’s Archery – Team Gold Medal Final NBCSN
5pm Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Spain (LIVE) NBCSN
5:45pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
7pm Women’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Final NBC
7pm Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition NBC
7pm Swimming Women’s 100m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
7pm Swimming Men’s 200m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
7pm Swimming Women’s 100m Backstroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
7pm Swimming Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
7pm Swimming Women’s 400m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
7pm Swimming Men’s 100m Backstroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
7pm Swimming Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8pm Table Tennis – Singles Second and Third Rounds NBCSN
9pm Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Iraq (LIVE) NBCSN
11pm Judo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
11pm Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
12:30am Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
MONDAY, AUG. 8
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
9am Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Round of 32 NBCSN
9am Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE) USA Network
9am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
9:30am Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
10am Rowing – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
10am Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE) NBC
10am Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
10am Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying (LIVE) NBC
11am Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country (LIVE) USA Network
12pm Table Tennis – Singles Third Round USA Network
12pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
12pm Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Italy MSNBC
12:30pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
1pm Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Quarterfinals NBCSN
1pm Women’s Rugby – Semifinals (LIVE) NBCSN
1pm Table Tennis – Singles Third Round NBCSN
1:15pm Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. Australia (LIVE) MSNBC
2pm Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Netherlands (LIVE) NBC
2:30pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
2:30pm Women’s Handball – Brazil vs. Romania USA Network
3pm Women’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
3pm Archery – Individual Eliminations NBCSN
3pm Men’s Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final MSNBC
3pm Judo – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) MSNBC
3pm Sailing MSNBC
3:30pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
3:45pm Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Huber/Seidl (Austria) (LIVE) NBC
3:45pm Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying NBC
5pm Men’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. Australia CNBC
5pm Women’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE) CNBC
5pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round CNBC
5pm Table Tennis – Singles Fourth Round CNBC
5:45pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
6pm Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Venezuela (LIVE) NBCSN
6pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
8pm Men’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Men’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 200m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 200m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 100m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 100m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 200m Butterfly – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Wang/Yue (China) (LIVE) NBC
8pm Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Montenegro (LIVE) NBCSN
8pm Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
9:30pm Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Argentina (LIVE) NBCSN
9:30pm Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
12:35am Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Qualifying NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
TUESDAY, AUG. 9
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
9am Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Equestrian – Eventing, Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
9am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
9:30am Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
10am Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Virgen/Ontiveros (Mexico) (LIVE) NBC
10am Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Spain (LIVE) NBC
11:30am Men’s Volleyball – Russia vs. Argentina USA Network
12pm Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
12pm Rowing – Semifinals and Quarterfinals NBC
12pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
12pm Archery – Individual Eliminations MSNBC
12pm Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Australia MSNBC
12:30pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
1pm Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Brazil (LIVE) NBCSN
1pm Equestrian – Eventing, Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
1pm Women’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal USA Network
2pm Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE) NBC
2:30pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
2:30pm Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
3pm Women’s Soccer – Germany vs. Canada (LIVE) NBCSN
3pm Archery – Individual Eliminations NBCSN
3pm Men’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal (LIVE) MSNBC
3pm Men’s Handball – Germany vs. Poland MSNBC
3pm Sailing MSNBC
3:30pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
3:45pm Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. Larissa/Talita (Brazil) (LIVE) NBC
3:45pm Men’s Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater, C-1 Gold Medal Final NBC
5pm Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE) CNBC
5pm Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) CNBC
5pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round CNBC
5:45pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
6pm Women’s Soccer – U.S. vs. Colombia (LIVE) NBCSN
6pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
8pm Women’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Women’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 100m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 200m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 200m Butterfly – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Judo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8pm Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8pm Men’s Table Tennis – Quarterfinal NBCSN
9:30pm Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Canada (LIVE) NBCSN
9:30pm Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
12:35am Women’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final NBC
12:35am Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Brazil NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
WEDNESDAY, AUG. 10
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
7:30am Women’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Men’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
9am Women’s Handball – Brazil vs. Spain USA Network
9am Archery – Individual Eliminations (LIVE) USA Network
9am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
9:30am Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
10am Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Patterson (U.S.) vs. Herrera/Gavira (Spain) (LIVE) NBC
10am Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. France (LIVE) NBC
12pm Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
12pm Men’s Soccer – Argentina vs. Honduras (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Men’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Qualifying NBCSN
12pm Men’s Rugby – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
12pm Men’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Fiji (LIVE) USA Network
12pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
12pm Men’s Water Polo – Montenegro vs. Italy MSNBC
12pm Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinal MSNBC
12:30pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
1pm Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. France (LIVE) USA Network
2pm Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE) NBC
2:30pm Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE) NBCSN
3pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) USA Network
3pm Men’s Shooting – Double Trap Gold Medal Final USA Network
3pm Men’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE) USA Network
3pm Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Mexico (LIVE) MSNBC
3:30pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
3:45pm Women’s Cycling – Road Race Time Trial NBC
3:45pm Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater, K-1 Gold Medal Final NBC
3:45pm Rowing – Gold Medal Finals NBC
4:15pm Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE) NBCSN
4:15pm Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinal NBCSN
5pm Men’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE) CNBC
5pm Archery – Individual Eliminations CNBC
5pm Women’s Fencing – Individual Foil Gold Medal Final (LIVE) CNBC
5pm Sailing CNBC
5:45pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
6pm Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE) NBCSN
6pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
8pm Women’s Beach Volleyball – Walsh Jennings/Ross (U.S.) vs. Forrer/Verge-Depre (Switzerland) (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 100m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 200m Backstroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 200m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 100m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Men’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
8pm Men’s Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final NBCSN
9pm Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Brazil (LIVE) NBCSN
11pm Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final NBCSN
12:35am Men’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
THURSDAY, AUG. 11
5am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
6:30am Men’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8am Women’s Archery – Individuals Eliminations (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Women’s Water Polo – Italy vs. Australia USA Network
9am Men’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
9:45am Women’s Fencing – Team Epee Quarterfinals (LIVE) NBCSN
9:45am Women’s Judo – 78kg Elimination Round NBCSN
9:45am Women’s Archery – Individual Eliminations (LIVE) NBCSN
10am Rowing – Semifinals and Gold Medal Finals NBC
10am Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China (LIVE) NBC
10:30am Men’s Table Tennis – Singles Semifinals USA Network
10:30am Badminton – Preliminary Round USA Network
11am Tennis – Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
12pm Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
12pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) MSNBC
12pm Women’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Hungary MSNBC
12pm Men’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
1pm Men’s Basketball – Brazil vs. Croatia (LIVE) USA Network
1pm Tennis – Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
1:30pm Men’s Rugby – Semifinals (LIVE NBCSN
2pm Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Argentina (LIVE) MSNBC
2:30pm Women’s Beach Volleyball – Fendrick/Sweat (U.S.) vs. TBA (Russia) (LIVE) NBC
2:30pm Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Nicolai/Lupo (Italy) (LIVE) NBC
2:30pm Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals NBC
2:30pm Women’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
2:30pm Women’s Judo – 78kg Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
2:30pm Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round (LIVE) NBCSN
3pm Badminton – Preliminary Round USA Network
3pm Men’s Handball – Brazil vs. Germany (LIVE) USA Network
3pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
3pm Tennis – Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
3:45pm Equestrian – Team Dressage Qualifying MSNBC
3:45pm Sailing MSNBC
5pm Women’s Fencing – Team Epee Gold Medal Final (LIVE) CNBC
5pm Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final CNBC
5pm Tennis – Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
5:30pm Men’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
6:30pm Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. India (LIVE) NBCSN
8pm Women’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 200m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 200m Backstroke – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 100m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 100m Butterfly – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
8pm Men’s Table Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8pm Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE) NBCSN
8pm Women’s Shooting – Rifle, Three Positions Finals NBCSN
11pm Men’s Golf – First Round Encore Golf Channel
12:35am Women’s Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final NBC
12:35am Canoe/Kayak – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
FRIDAY, AUG. 12
5am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
6:30am Men’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8am Men’s Archery – Individual Round of 16 (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Track & Field – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Track & Field Women’s 10k – Gold Medal Final NBCSN
9am Men’s Archery – Individual Round of 16 (LIVE) USA Network
9am Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Quarterfinals (LIVE) USA Network
9am Men’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
10am Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) NBC
10am Track & Field Women’s 10k – Gold Medal Final NBC
10am Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE) NBC
10:40am Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Montenegro (LIVE) USA Network
11am Tennis – Men’s Singles Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
11am Tennis – Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
12pm Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBC
12pm Rowing – Gold Medal Finals NBC
12pm Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 MSNBC
12pm Women’s Handball – Sweden vs. Netherlands MSNBC
12pm Women’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE) MSNBC
12pm Men’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
12:15pm Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Semifinals (LIVE) USA Network
12:15pm Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Serbia USA Network
1pm Tennis – Men’s Singles Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
1pm Tennis – Mixed Doubles Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
2:30pm Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE) NBC
2:30pm Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds NBC
2:30pm Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE) NBCSN
3pm Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) MSNBC
3pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
3pm Tennis – Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
3pm Tennis – Mixed Doubles Semifinals (LIVE) Bravo
4:15pm Men’s Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final NBCSN
4:15pm Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 NBCSN
5pm Women’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Final CNBC
5pm Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) CNBC
5pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
6pm Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Serbia (LIVE) NBCSN
6pm Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) CNBC
8pm Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s Shot Put – Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 200m Backstroke – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 100m Butterfly – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 800m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 50m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 50m Freestyle – Semifinals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Women’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying (LIVE) NBC
8pm Women’s Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 NBC
8pm Men’s Fencing – Team Foil Gold Medal Final NBCSN
9pm Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
11pm Weightlifting – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
11pm Men’s Boxing – Quarterfinals and Semifinals NBCSN
11pm Men’s Golf – Second Round Encore Golf Channel
12:35am Swimming – Semifinals NBC
12:35am Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
SATURDAY, AUG. 13
5am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
6:30am Men’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8am Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Round of 16 (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Track & Field (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final NBCSN
9am Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Quarterfinals and Semifinals (LIVE) MSNBC
9am Women’s Water Polo – China vs. Spain MSNBC
9am Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Italy MSNBC
9am Women’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinal MSNBC
9am Men’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
10am Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) NBC
10am Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final NBC
10am Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE) NBC
10am Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE) USA Network
10am Men’s Handball – Slovenia vs. Germany USA Network
11am Tennis – Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
11am Tennis – Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
12pm Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Men’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Men’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
1pm Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE) USA Network
1pm Tennis – Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
1:15pm Badminton – Preliminary Round MSNBC
1:15pm Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Russia (LIVE) MSNBC
2pm Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE) NBC
2pm Rowing – Gold Medal Finals NBC
2pm Men’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
3pm Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
3pm Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 NBCSN
3pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
3pm Tennis – Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
4pm Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE) NBC
4pm Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Bronze and Gold Medal (LIVE) MSNBC
4pm Sailing MSNBC
5pm Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Great Britain (LIVE) CNBC
5pm Tennis – Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
6pm Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE) NBCSN
6pm Men’s Weightlifting – 94kg Gold Medal Final NBCSN
6:30pm Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) CNBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s Long Jump – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s 10k – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s 100m – Semifinals and Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s Heptathlon (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 50m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 1500m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Women’s 4x100m Medley Relays – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Swimming Men’s 4x100m Medley Relays – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Women’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal NBC
8pm Beach Volleyball – Round of 16 (LIVE) NBC
9pm Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
9pm Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
9pm Men’s Shooting – Pistol Gold Medal Final NBCSN
11pm Men’s Golf – Third Round Encore Golf Channel
12:30am Track & Field – Semifinals NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
SUNDAY, AUG. 14
5am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
6:30am Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8am Women’s Marathon (LIVE) NBC
9am Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs. Netherlands (LIVE) USA Network
9am Badminton – Preliminary Round USA Network
9am Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
11am Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying (LIVE) USA Network
11am Men’s Shooting – Men’s Rifle, Three Positions Final (LIVE) USA Network
11am Tennis – Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
11:15am Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE) NBC
12pm Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
1pm Equestrian – Individual Jumping Qualifying NBC
1pm Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) NBC
1pm Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE) NBCSN
1pm Men’s Water Polo – Australia vs. Greece (LIVE) MSNBC
1pm Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Brazil MSNBC
1pm Tennis – Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
2:30pm Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE) NBC
2:30pm Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying NBC
3pm Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals (LIVE) NBCSN
3pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
3pm Tennis – Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match (LIVE) Bravo
3:45pm Men’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinals MSNBC
3:45pm Sailing – Gold Medal Finals MSNBC
4pm Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE) NBC
4pm Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Romania (LIVE) CNBC
4pm Men’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE) CNBC
4pm Badminton – Preliminary Round CNBC
5pm Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
5pm Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
5pm Women’s Weightlifting – +75kg Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
5pm Tennis (LIVE) Bravo
7pm Women’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final NBC
7pm Track & Field Women’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
7pm Track & Field Men’s 400m – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
7pm Track & Field Men’s 100m – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
7pm Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s Floor Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
7pm Women’s Gymnastics – Women’s Vault Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
7pm Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s Pommel Horse Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
7pm Women’s Gymnastics – Women’s Bars Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
7pm Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
7:45pm Men’s Water Polo – Brazil vs. Hungary (LIVE) NBCSN
7:45pm Boxing – Elimination Matches NBCSN
9:30pm Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Russia (LIVE) NBCSN
9:30pm Badminton – Preliminary Round NBCSN
11pm Men’s Golf – Final Round Encore Golf Channel
12:35am Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals NBC
12:35am Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
MONDAY, AUG. 15
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
8am Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Track & Field Women’s Hammer Throw – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Track & Field Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Swimming – Women’s Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final NBCSN
9am Women’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE) USA Network
9am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
10am Track & Field Women’s 200m – Round 1 (LIVE) NBC
10am Track & Field Women’s Hammer Throw – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
10am Track & Field Women’s 3,000m Steeplechase – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
10am Track & Field Men’s 400m Hurdles – Round 1 (LIVE) NBC
10am Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Mexico (LIVE) NBC
10:30am Equestrian – Individual Dressage Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
11:30am Women’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Men’s Handball – Poland vs. Slovenia MSNBC
12:30pm Badminton – Quarterfinal USA Network
12:30pm Women’s Table Tennis – Team Semifinal USA Network
1pm Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
1pm Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying NBCSN
1pm Cycling – Track Events NBCSN
1pm Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
1:15pm Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Brazil (LIVE) MSNBC
2:30pm Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals NBC
2:30pm Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying NBC
2:30pm Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
3pm Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE) MSNBC
3pm Badminton – Quarterfinal MSNBC
3pm Sailing – Gold Medal Finals MSNBC
4pm Men’s Volleyball – Russia vs. Iran NBCSN
4pm Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final NBCSN
5pm Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals (LIVE) CNBC
6pm Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE) NBCSN
6pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
8pm Track & Field Men’s Pole Vault – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s 800m – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s 400m – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s Rings Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s Vault Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Women’s Gymnastics – Women’s Balance Beam Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Men’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying NBC
8pm Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
8pm Men’s Weightlifting – 105kg Gold Medal Final NBCSN
9:30pm Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. France (LIVE) NBCSN
9:30pm Boxing – Men’s Heavyweight Final NBCSN
12:35am Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal NBC
12:35am Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
TUESDAY, AUG. 16
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
8am Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Track & Field Men’s Triple Jump Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Track & Field Women’s Discus Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Swimming – Men’s Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final NBCSN
9am Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) USA Network
9am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
10am Track & Field Men’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
10am Track & Field Women’s Discus – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
11am Men’s Field Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE) USA Network
11am Badminton – Doubles Semifinal USA Network
11:30am Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
11:30am Equestrian – Team Jumping Qualifying NBC
12pm Women’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Cycling – Track Events NBCSN
12pm Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Meal Finals NBCSN
12pm Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying MSNBC
12pm Women’s Handball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) MSNBC
1pm Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
1pm Synchronized Swimming – Duet Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
1pm Women’s Table Tennis – Team Bronze Medal USA Network
2pm Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals (LIVE) MSNBC
2pm Sailing – Gold Medal Finals MSNBC
2:45pm Men’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal NBC
2:45pm Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
3pm Women’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
3pm Badminton – Doubles Semifinal NBCSN
3pm Men’s Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) USA Network
3pm Badminton – Doubles Semifinal USA Network
5pm Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) CNBC
5pm Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) CNBC
5:30pm Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
6pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
7pm Men’s Field Hockey – Semifinal CNBC
7:30pm Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
7:30pm Men’s Boxing – Light Gold Medal Final NBCSN
7:30pm Men’s Weightlifting – Superheavy Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8pm Track & Field Men’s High Jump Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s Women’s 1500m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s 110m Hurdles Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s Parallel Bars Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Women’s Gymnastics – Women’s Floor Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Men’s Gymnastics – Men’s High Bar Individual Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
9:15pm Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
9:15pm Women’s Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final NBCSN
12:35am Men’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
WEDNESDAY, AUG. 17
5am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
6:30am Women’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8am Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Track & Field Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Men’s Badminton – Singles Quarterfinal USA Network
9am Women’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
10am Track & Field Men’s 3,000m Steeplechase Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
10am Equestrian – Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
10am Gymnastics – Gala NBC
10am Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) USA Network
11am Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE) MSNBC
11:45am Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE) USA Network
11:45am Men’s Badminton – Singles Quarterfinal USA Network
12pm Men’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Women’s Golf – First Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
1pm Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBC
1pm Women’s Wrestling – Qualifying MSNBC
1pm Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal MSNBC
1:30pm Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) USA Network
2pm Cycling – BMX Qualifying NBCSN
2pm Gymnastics – Gala (LIVE) MSNBC
3pm Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Qualifying Heats NBC
3pm Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
3pm Gymnastics – Gala NBC
3pm Men’s Soccer – Semifinal NBCSN
3pm Gymnastics – Gala NBCSN
3pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
3:15pm Men’s Badminton – Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Final USA Network
3:15pm Men’s Table Tennis – Team Bronze Medal USA Network
3:15pm Taekwondo – Quarterfinals and Semifinals USA Network
3:30pm Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal MSNBC
3:30pm Sailing – Gold Medal Finals MSNBC
5pm Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) CNBC
5pm Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal CNBC
5:30pm Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
7:30pm Gymnastics – Gala NBCSN
7:30pm Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
7:30pm Men’s Boxing – Welter Gold Medal Final NBCSN
7:30pm Women’s Boxing – Semifinal NBCSN
8pm Track & Field Women’s Long Jump Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s 200m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s 100m Hurdles Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Women’s Diving – Platform Qualifying NBC
8pm Women’s Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
9pm Women’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) NBCSN
9pm Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE) NBCSN
11pm Men’s Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final NBCSN
11pm Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
11pm Women’s Golf – First Round Encore Golf Channel
12:35am Women’s Beach Volleyball – Medal Round NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
THURSDAY, AUG. 18
5am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
6:30am Women’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
8am Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
8am Track & Field Men’s 400m Hurdles Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Women’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
10am Track & Field Men’s 400m Hurdles Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
10am Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals NBC
10am Men’s Triathlon (LIVE) USA Network
10am Women’s Badminton – Doubles Gold Medal Final USA Network
11:20am Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
11:20am Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying NBCSN
11:20am Men’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal NBCSN
12pm Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
12pm Women’s Golf – Second Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
2pm Women’s Diving – Platform Semifinal NBC
2pm Men’s Cycling – BMX Quarterfinals NBC
2pm Women’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
2pm Sailing – Gold Medal Finals MSNBC
2pm Women’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE) MSNBC
3pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
3:30pm Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
3:30pm Synchronized Swimming – Team Qualifying NBC
4pm Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
5pm Taekwondo – Quarterfinals and Semifinals CNBC
5pm Modern Pentathlon – Fencing CNBC
6pm Women’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
6pm Men’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final CNBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s Shot Put Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s Javelin Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s 1500m Decathlon Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s 400m Hurdles Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s 200m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal NBC
8pm Women’s Diving – Platform Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Men’s Boxing – Light Heavy Gold Medal Final NBCSN
8pm Men’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) NBCSN
9:45pm Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
9:45pm Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
11pm Women’s Golf – Second Round Encore Golf Channel
12:35am Men’s Beach Volleyball – Medal Round NBC
1:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
FRIDAY, AUG. 19
5am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
6:30am Women’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
7am Track & Field – Men’s 50k Walk Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
9am Men’s Badminton – Singles Semifinal USA Network
9am Women’s Water Polo – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
9am Women’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
10am Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 1 (LIVE) NBC
10am Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals NBC
10am Synchronized Swimming – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
11am Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying (LIVE) NBCSN
11am Taekwondo – Qualifying NBCSN
11am Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual Qualifying NBCSN
11am Women’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final MSNBC
11:30am Women’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
11:30am Men’s Badminton – Singles Semifinal USA Network
12pm Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE) MSNBC
12pm Women’s Golf – Third Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
12:10pm Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBC
2pm Cycling – BMX Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
2pm Women’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
2pm Women’s Modern Pentathlon MSNBC
2pm Men’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE) MSNBC
2:15pm Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
3pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
3:45pm Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 2 NBC
3:45pm Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual Qualifying NBC
4pm Women’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) MSNBC
4:30pm Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
5pm Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) CNBC
6pm Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE) CNBC
7:30pm Men’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
8pm Track & Field Women’s Pole Vault Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s Hammer Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s 5000m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s 4x100m Relay Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s 4x100m Relay Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Men’s Diving – Platform Qualifying NBC
9pm Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE) NBCSN
9pm Women’s Modern Pentathlon NBCSN
9pm Women’s Boxing – Semifinal NBCSN
9pm Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
11pm Women’s Golf – Third Round Encore Golf Channel
11:35pm Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals NBC
12:35am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
SATURDAY, AUG. 20
5am Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
6:30am Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
9am Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Qualifying (LIVE) USA Network
9am Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
10am Women’s Triathlon – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
10:30am Women’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
12pm Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE) NBCSN
12pm Women’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) MSNBC
12pm Men’s Badminton – Singles Bronze Medal MSNBC
12pm Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) Golf Channel
12:15pm Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals NBC
12:15pm Men’s Diving – 10m Platform Semifinal NBC
12:15pm Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE) NBC
12:15pm Men’s Water Polo – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
12:15pm Women’s Handball – Bronze Medal USA Network
2pm Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying NBCSN
2pm Women’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final NBCSN
2:15pm Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
2:15pm Men’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final USA Network
2:30pm Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
2:30pm Women’s Handball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) MSNBC
3pm Golf Central Live From the Olympics Golf Channel
4:30pm Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBCSN
4:45pm Men’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s High Jump Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s Javelin Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s 1500m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s 800m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men’s 5000m Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Women’s 4x400m Relay Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Track & Field Men 4x400m Relay Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBC
8pm Women’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
8pm Men’s Diving – 10m Platform Gold Medal Final NBC
8pm Boxing – Gold Medal Finals USA Network
8pm Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals USA Network
10pm Men’s Modern Pentathlon USA Network
10pm Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals USA Network
11pm Women’s Golf – Final Round Encore Golf Channel
12:30am Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final NBC
1:30am Primetime Encore NBC
2am Primetime Encore NBCSN
SUNDAY, AUG. 21
6am NBC Late Night Encore NBCSN
8am Men’s Marathon (LIVE) NBC
8am Men’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
10:30am Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) NBCSN
10:30am Men’s Handball – Bronze Medal (LIVE) USA Network
11am Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Gold Medal Final NBC
11:30am Men’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
12:15pm Men’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
12:30pm Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals NBCSN
12:30pm Boxing – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE) NBCSN
1:15pm Men’s Handball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) USA Network
2:15pm Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE) NBC
7pm Rio Gold NBC
8pm Closing Ceremony NBC
11:35pm Primetime Encore NBC
About Ryan Berenz 2009 Articles
Devotee of Star Wars. Builder of LEGO. Observer of televised sports. Member of the Television Critics Association. Graduate of the University of Wisconsin. Connoisseur of beer. Consumer of cheese. Father of two. Husband of one. Scourge of the Alaskan Bush People. Font of Simpsons knowledge. Son of a Stonecutter.