Copa America Centenario TV schedule on FOX Sports

Celebrating 100 years, Copa America is soccer’s championship of the Western Hemisphere, featuring a 16-team field from CONMEBOL and CONCACAF. Ten U.S. cities host this year’s tournament, the first held outside South America and the biggest men’s soccer tournament on U.S. soil since the 1994 FIFA World Cup. The USMNT is in Group A with Colombia, Costa Rica and Paraguay, and opens the tournament June 3 against Colombia at Levi’s Stadium in Santa Clara, Calif. Top contenders hoping for a spot in the final match June 26 in East Rutherford, N.J., include Brazil, Argentina, Uruguay, Chile and Colombia. FOX, FS1, FS2, FX and FOX Sports GO combine to air all 32 matches of the tournament live.

Copa America Centenario Groups

GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C GROUP D
USA Brazil Mexico Argentina
Colombia Ecuador Uruguay Chile
Costa Rica Haiti Jamaica Panama
Paraguay Peru Venezuela Bolivia

Copa America Centenario Venues
Camping World Stadium, Orlando, Fla.
CenturyLink Field, Seattle
Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass.
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, Calif.
Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia
MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, N.J.
NRG Stadium, Houston
Rose Bowl Stadium, Pasadena, Calif.
Soldier Field, Chicago
University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.

COPA AMERICA CENTENARIO TV SCHEDULE ON FOX SPORTS

All Times Eastern.

DATE/TIME MATCH/PROGRAM SITE TV NETWORK
FRIDAY, JUNE 3
8:30pm Pregame FS1
9:30pm USA vs. Colombia Santa Clara FS1
11:30pm Postgame FS1
1am Copa Tonight FS1
SATURDAY, JUNE 4
4pm Pregame FOX
5pm Costa Rica vs. Paraguay Orlando FOX
7pm Pregame FS2
7:30pm Haiti vs. Peru Seattle FS2
10pm Brazil vs. Ecuador Pasadena FS1
SUNDAY, JUNE 5
4pm Pregame FOX
5pm Jamaica vs. Venezuela Chicago FOX
7pm Pregame FS1
8pm Mexico vs. Uruguay Glendale FS1
MONDAY, JUNE 6
6pm Pregame FS1
7pm Panama vs. Bolivia Orlando FS1
9pm Pregame FS1
10pm Argentina vs. Chile Santa Clara FS1
12am Postgame FS1
1:30am Copa Tonight FS1
TUESDAY, JUNE 7
7pm Pregame FS1
8pm USA vs. Costa Rica Chicago FS1
10pm Pregame FS1
10:30pm Colombia vs. Paraguay Pasadena FS1
12:30am Postgame FS1
1:30am Copa Tonight FS1
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8
6:30pm Pregame FS1
7:30pm Brazil vs. Haiti Orlando FS1
9:30pm Postgame/Pregame FS1 & FS2
10pm Ecuador vs. Peru Glendale FS2
THURSDAY, JUNE 9
6:30pm Pregame FS1
7:30pm Uruguay vs. Venezuela Philadelphia FS1
9:30pm Pregame FS1
10pm Mexico vs. Jamaica Pasadena FS1
12am Postgame FS1
1am Copa Tonight FS1
FRIDAY, JUNE 10
6:30pm Pregame FOX
7pm Chile vs. Bolivia Foxborough FOX
9pm Pregame FOX
9:30pm Argentina vs. Panama Chicago FOX
1am Copa Tonight FS1
SATURDAY, JUNE 11
6pm Pregame FS1
7pm USA vs. Paraguay Philadelphia FS1
9pm Postgame FS1
9pm Colombia vs. Costa Rica Houston FS2
SUNDAY, JUNE 12
6pm Pregame FS2
6:30pm Ecuador vs. Haiti East Rutherford FS2
8pm Pregame FS1
8:30pm Brazil vs. Peru Foxborough FS1
MONDAY, JUNE 13
7pm Pregame FS1
8pm Mexico vs. Venezuela Houston FS1
10pm Uruguay vs. Jamaica FS1
TUESDAY, JUNE 14
7pm Pregame FS1
8pm Chile vs. Panama Philadelphia FS1
10pm Argentina vs. Bolivia Seattle FS1
1am Copa Tonight FS1
THURSDAY, JUNE 16
8:30pm Pregame FS1
9:30pm QUARTERFINAL Seattle FS1
11:30pm Postgame FS1
FRIDAY, JUNE 17
8pm QUARTERFINAL East Rutherford FS1
10pm Postgame FS1
12am Copa Tonight FS1
SATURDAY, JUNE 18
6:30pm Pregame FX
7pm QUARTERFINAL Foxborough FX
9pm Pregame FX
10pm QUARTERFINAL Santa Clara FX
TUESDAY, JUNE 21
8pm Pregame FS1
9pm SEMIFINAL Houston FS1
11pm Postgame FS1
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22
7pm Pregame FS1
8pm SEMIFINAL Chicago FS1
12:30am Copa Tonight FS1
SATURDAY, JUNE 25
7:30pm Pregame FX
8pm 3rd PLACE MATCH Glendale FX
SUNDAY, JUNE 26
7pm Pregame FS1
8pm FINAL East Rutherford FS1
10pm Postgame FS1
11pm Copa Tonight FS1
About Ryan Berenz 2049 Articles
Some thing I like (in no particular order): Sports, Star Wars, LEGO, beer, 'The Simpsons' Seasons 1-13, my family and the few friends who are not embarrassed to be seen with me. Why yes, I am very interested in how much you like 'Alaskan Bush People.' #LynxForLife