Celebrating 100 years, Copa America is soccer’s championship of the Western Hemisphere, featuring a 16-team field from CONMEBOL and CONCACAF. Ten U.S. cities host this year’s tournament, the first held outside South America and the biggest men’s soccer tournament on U.S. soil since the 1994 FIFA World Cup. The USMNT is in Group A with Colombia, Costa Rica and Paraguay, and opens the tournament June 3 against Colombia at Levi’s Stadium in Santa Clara, Calif. Top contenders hoping for a spot in the final match June 26 in East Rutherford, N.J., include Brazil, Argentina, Uruguay, Chile and Colombia. FOX, FS1, FS2, FX and FOX Sports GO combine to air all 32 matches of the tournament live.
Copa America Centenario Groups
GROUP A | GROUP B | GROUP C | GROUP D |
USA | Brazil | Mexico | Argentina |
Colombia | Ecuador | Uruguay | Chile |
Costa Rica | Haiti | Jamaica | Panama |
Paraguay | Peru | Venezuela | Bolivia |
Copa America Centenario Venues
Camping World Stadium, Orlando, Fla.
CenturyLink Field, Seattle
Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass.
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, Calif.
Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia
MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, N.J.
NRG Stadium, Houston
Rose Bowl Stadium, Pasadena, Calif.
Soldier Field, Chicago
University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.
COPA AMERICA CENTENARIO TV SCHEDULE ON FOX SPORTS
All Times Eastern.
DATE/TIME | MATCH/PROGRAM | SITE | TV NETWORK |
FRIDAY, JUNE 3 | |||
8:30pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
9:30pm | USA vs. Colombia | Santa Clara | FS1 |
11:30pm | Postgame | FS1 | |
1am | Copa Tonight | FS1 | |
SATURDAY, JUNE 4 | |||
4pm | Pregame | FOX | |
5pm | Costa Rica vs. Paraguay | Orlando | FOX |
7pm | Pregame | FS2 | |
7:30pm | Haiti vs. Peru | Seattle | FS2 |
10pm | Brazil vs. Ecuador | Pasadena | FS1 |
SUNDAY, JUNE 5 | |||
4pm | Pregame | FOX | |
5pm | Jamaica vs. Venezuela | Chicago | FOX |
7pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
8pm | Mexico vs. Uruguay | Glendale | FS1 |
MONDAY, JUNE 6 | |||
6pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
7pm | Panama vs. Bolivia | Orlando | FS1 |
9pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
10pm | Argentina vs. Chile | Santa Clara | FS1 |
12am | Postgame | FS1 | |
1:30am | Copa Tonight | FS1 | |
TUESDAY, JUNE 7 | |||
7pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
8pm | USA vs. Costa Rica | Chicago | FS1 |
10pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
10:30pm | Colombia vs. Paraguay | Pasadena | FS1 |
12:30am | Postgame | FS1 | |
1:30am | Copa Tonight | FS1 | |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8 | |||
6:30pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
7:30pm | Brazil vs. Haiti | Orlando | FS1 |
9:30pm | Postgame/Pregame | FS1 & FS2 | |
10pm | Ecuador vs. Peru | Glendale | FS2 |
THURSDAY, JUNE 9 | |||
6:30pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
7:30pm | Uruguay vs. Venezuela | Philadelphia | FS1 |
9:30pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
10pm | Mexico vs. Jamaica | Pasadena | FS1 |
12am | Postgame | FS1 | |
1am | Copa Tonight | FS1 | |
FRIDAY, JUNE 10 | |||
6:30pm | Pregame | FOX | |
7pm | Chile vs. Bolivia | Foxborough | FOX |
9pm | Pregame | FOX | |
9:30pm | Argentina vs. Panama | Chicago | FOX |
1am | Copa Tonight | FS1 | |
SATURDAY, JUNE 11 | |||
6pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
7pm | USA vs. Paraguay | Philadelphia | FS1 |
9pm | Postgame | FS1 | |
9pm | Colombia vs. Costa Rica | Houston | FS2 |
SUNDAY, JUNE 12 | |||
6pm | Pregame | FS2 | |
6:30pm | Ecuador vs. Haiti | East Rutherford | FS2 |
8pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
8:30pm | Brazil vs. Peru | Foxborough | FS1 |
MONDAY, JUNE 13 | |||
7pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
8pm | Mexico vs. Venezuela | Houston | FS1 |
10pm | Uruguay vs. Jamaica | FS1 | |
TUESDAY, JUNE 14 | |||
7pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
8pm | Chile vs. Panama | Philadelphia | FS1 |
10pm | Argentina vs. Bolivia | Seattle | FS1 |
1am | Copa Tonight | FS1 | |
THURSDAY, JUNE 16 | |||
8:30pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
9:30pm | QUARTERFINAL | Seattle | FS1 |
11:30pm | Postgame | FS1 | |
FRIDAY, JUNE 17 | |||
8pm | QUARTERFINAL | East Rutherford | FS1 |
10pm | Postgame | FS1 | |
12am | Copa Tonight | FS1 | |
SATURDAY, JUNE 18 | |||
6:30pm | Pregame | FX | |
7pm | QUARTERFINAL | Foxborough | FX |
9pm | Pregame | FX | |
10pm | QUARTERFINAL | Santa Clara | FX |
TUESDAY, JUNE 21 | |||
8pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
9pm | SEMIFINAL | Houston | FS1 |
11pm | Postgame | FS1 | |
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 22 | |||
7pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
8pm | SEMIFINAL | Chicago | FS1 |
12:30am | Copa Tonight | FS1 | |
SATURDAY, JUNE 25 | |||
7:30pm | Pregame | FX | |
8pm | 3rd PLACE MATCH | Glendale | FX |
SUNDAY, JUNE 26 | |||
7pm | Pregame | FS1 | |
8pm | FINAL | East Rutherford | FS1 |
10pm | Postgame | FS1 | |
11pm | Copa Tonight | FS1 |