The NCAA Women’s Basketball Tournament begins Friday, March 20, on ESPN2 with regional action from across the country. ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPN3 and WatchESPN combine to televise the tournament: First Round March 20-21, Second Round March 22-23, Sweet 16 Regional Semifinals March 27-28, Elite 8 Regional Finals March 29-30, Final Four April 5 and Championship Game April 7.
2015 NCAA Women’s Basketball Tournament schedule on ESPN networks |
|||
Date | Time (ET) |
Network | |
March 20 | 12:00 PM | ESPN2 | Round: First Round |
12:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Carver Hawkeye Arena Iowa City, IA USA Miami VS. Washington Round: First Round |
|
12:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Memorial Coliseum Lexington, KY USA Iowa State VS. Dayton Round: First Round |
|
12:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Cameron Indoor Stadium Durham, NC USA Albany VS. Duke Round: First Round |
|
12:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Ferrell Center Waco, TX USA Arkansas VS. Northwestern Round: First Round |
|
2:30 PM | ESPN2 | Round: First Round | |
2:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Cameron Indoor Stadium Durham, NC USA Tulane VS. Mississippi State Round: First Round |
|
2:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Memorial Coliseum Lexington, KY USA Tennessee State VS. Kentucky Round: First Round |
|
2:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Ferrell Center Waco, TX USA Northwestern State VS. Baylor Round: First Round |
|
2:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Carver Hawkeye Arena Iowa City, IA USA American VS. Iowa Round: First Round |
|
5:00 PM | ESPN2 | Round: First Round | |
5:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Joyce A&C Center South Bend, IN USA DePaul VS. Minnesota Round: First Round |
|
5:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Haas Pavilion Berkeley, CA USA Western Kentucky VS. Texas Round: First Round |
|
5:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Colonial Life Arena Columbia, SC United States Savannah State VS. South Carolina Round: First Round |
|
5:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Gill Coliseum Corvallis, OR USA South Dakota State VS. Oregon State Round: First Round |
|
7:30 PM | ESPN2 | Round: First Round | |
7:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Gill Coliseum Corvallis, OR USA Gonzaga VS. George Washington Round: First Round |
|
7:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Colonial Life Arena Columbia, SC United States Nebraska VS. Syracuse Round: First Round |
|
7:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Joyce A&C Center South Bend, IN USA Montana VS. Notre Dame Round: First Round |
|
7:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Haas Pavilion Berkeley, CA USA Wichita State VS. California Round: First Round |
|
March 21 | 11:00 AM | ESPN2 | Round: First Round |
11:00 AM | ESPN3 |
Carmichael Arena Chapel Hill, NC USA Liberty VS. North Carolina Round: First Round |
|
11:00 AM | ESPN3 |
Thompson-Boling Assembly Center & Arena Knoxville, TN USA Pittsburgh VS. Chattanooga Round: First Round |
|
11:00 AM | ESPN3 |
Xfinity Center College Park, MD USA Green Bay VS. Princeton Round: First Round |
|
11:00 AM | ESPN3 |
Donald L. Tucker Center Tallahassee, FL USA Oklahoma State VS. Florida Gulf Coast Round: First Round |
|
1:30 PM | ESPN2 | Round: First Round | |
1:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Carmichael Arena Chapel Hill, NC USA James Madison VS. Ohio State Round: First Round |
|
1:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Xfinity Center College Park, MD USA New Mexico State VS. Maryland Round: First Round |
|
1:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Thompson-Boling Arena Knoxville, TN USA Boise State VS. Tennessee Round: First Round |
|
1:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Donald L. Tucker Center Tallahassee, FL USA Alabama State VS. Florida State Round: First Round |
|
4:00 PM | ESPN2 | Round: First Round | |
4:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Sun Dome Tampa, FL USA BYU VS. Louisville Round: First Round |
|
4:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Wells Fargo Arena Tempe, AZ USA Arkansas-Little Rock VS. Texas A&M Round: First Round |
|
4:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Maples Pavilion Stanford, CA USA Quinnipiac VS. Oklahoma Round: First Round |
|
6:30 PM | ESPN2 | Round: First Round | |
6:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Sun Dome Tampa, FL USA LSU VS. South Florida Round: First Round |
|
6:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Wells Fargo Arena Tempe, AZ USA Ohio University VS. Arizona State Round: First Round |
|
6:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Maples Pavilion Stanford, CA USA Cal State Northridge VS. Stanford Round: First Round |
|
6:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Gampel Pavilion Storrs, CT USA Seton Hall VS. Rutgers Round: First Round |
|
9:00 PM | ESPN2, ESPN3 |
Gampel Pavilion Storrs, CT USA St. Francis Brooklyn VS. Connecticut Round: First Round |
|
March 22 | 12:00 PM | ESPN2, ESPN3 | Round: Second Round |
12:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Cameron Indoor Stadium Durham, NC USA Round: Second Round |
|
12:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Carver Hawkeye Arena Iowa City, IA USA Round: Second Round |
|
2:30 PM | ESPN2, ESPN3 | Round: Second Round | |
2:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Memorial Coliseum Lexington, KY USA Round: Second Round |
|
2:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Ferrell Center Waco, TX USA Round: Second Round |
|
7:00 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Colonial Life Arena Columbia, SC United States Round: Second Round |
|
7:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Gill Coliseum Corvallis, OR USA Oregon State Round: Second Round |
|
9:00 PM | ESPN2, ESPN3 |
Haas Pavilion Berkeley, CA USA Round: Second Round |
|
9:00 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Joyce A&C Center South Bend, IN USA Round: Second Round |
|
March 23 | 6:00 PM | ESPNU |
Donald L. Tucker Center Tallahassee, FL USA Round: Second Round |
6:30 PM | ESPN2, ESPN3 | Round: Second Round | |
6:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Thompson-Boling Arena Knoxville, TN USA Round: Second Round |
|
6:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Xfinity Center College Park, MD USA Round: Second Round |
|
6:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Carmichael Arena Chapel Hill, NC USA Round: Second Round |
|
6:30 PM | ESPN3 |
Maples Pavilion Stanford, CA USA Round: Second Round |
|
9:00 PM | ESPN2, ESPN3 | Round: Second Round | |
9:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Wells Fargo Arena Tempe, AZ USA Round: Second Round |
|
9:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Sun Dome Tampa, FL USA Round: Second Round |
|
9:00 PM | ESPN3 |
Gampel Pavilion Storrs, CT USA Round: Second Round |
|
March 27 | 7:00 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Greensboro Coliseum Greensboro, NC USA Round: Regional Semifinal |
7:30 PM | ESPN2, ESPN3 |
Chesapeake Energy Arena Oklahoma City, OK USA Round: Regional Semifinal |
|
9:30 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Greensboro Coliseum Greensboro, NC USA Round: Regional Semifinal |
|
10:00 PM | ESPN2,ESPN3 |
Chesapeake Energy Arena Oklahoma City, OK USA Round: Regional Semifinal |
|
March 28 | 12:00 PM | ESPN3,ESPN |
Times Union Center Albany, NY USA Round: Regional Semifinal |
2:30 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Times Union Center Albany, NY USA Round: Regional Semifinal |
|
4:30 PM | ESPN3,ESPN |
Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena Spokane, WA USA Round: Regional Semifinal |
|
7:00 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena Spokane, WA USA Round: Regional Semifinal |
|
March 29 | 12:00 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Greensboro Coliseum Greensboro, NC USA Round: Regional Final |
8:30 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Chesapeake Energy Arena Oklahoma City, OK USA Round: Regional Final |
|
March 30 | 7:00 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Times Union Center Albany, NY USA Round: Regional Final |
9:00 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena Spokane, WA USA Round: Regional Final |
|
April 5 | 6:30 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Amalie Arena Tampa Bay, FL USA Round: Final 4 |
9:00 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Amalie Arena Tampa Bay, FL USA Round: Final 4 |
|
April 7 | 8:30 PM | ESPN3, ESPN |
Amalie Arena Tampa Bay, FL USA Round: Championship Game |