English FA Cup: Third Round Matches –
Saturday, Jan. 5
• 7:25a – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Newcastle United (Fox Soccer Plus)
• 9:55a – Peterborough United vs Norwich City (Fox Soccer Plus)
• 10:00a – Southampton vs Chelsea (Fox Soccer Plus)
• 12:00p – West Ham vs Manchester United (FOX)
• 2:00p – Macclesfield Town vs Cardiff City (Taped, Fox Soccer Plus)
Sunday, Jan. 6
• 8:25a – Swansea City vs Arsenal (Fox Soccer)
• 10:30a – Mansfield Town vs Liverpool (Fox Soccer)
Monday, Jan. 7
• 2:40p – Cheltenham Town vs Everton (Fox Soccer Plus)
Soccer on TV this week –
Where to watch the best soccer games on US television networks, including Fox Soccer, beIN Sport and Univision. All times Eastern.
FRIDAY, JAN. 4
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Scottish Premier League | Aberdeen vs. Dundee United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:00a | Spanish La Liga | FC Barcelona vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | beIN Sport | Replay |
12:00a | International Club Friendly | Paris Saint Germain vs. Lekhwiya Sports Club | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
12:30a | The FA Classic Collection | Arsenal vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Australian A-League | Adelaide United vs. Sydney | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | International Friendly | Catalonia vs. Nigeria | beIN Sport | Replay |
4:00a | English Premier League | Swansea City vs. Aston Villa | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | Manchester City vs. AFC Ajax | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Schalke 04 vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | Scottish Premier League | Heart of Midlothian vs. Hibernian | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
1:00p | English Premier League | West Brom vs. Fulham | Fox Soccer | Replay |
1:00p | English Premier League | Newcastle United vs. Everton | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
3:00p | UEFA Champions League | Manchester United vs. Galatasary A.S. | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:25p | Spanish La Liga | Real Zaragoza vs. Real Betis Balompie | beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
5:30p | The FA Classic Collection: 1996/97 | Chelsea vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
7:30p | The FA Classic Collection | Chelsea vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00p | The Magic of the FA Cup | Liverpool: Legends | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish La Liga | Real Zaragoza vs. Real Betis Balompie | beIN Sport | Replay |
9:30p | The FA Classic Collection: 1995/96 | Liverpool vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | The Magic of the FA Cup | Manchester United: The Greatest Games | Fox Soccer | Replay |
SATURDAY, JAN. 5 – West Ham vs Manchester United
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | International Club Friendly | Paris Saint Germain vs. Lekhwiya Sports Club | beIN Sport | Replay |
12:00a | Spanish La Liga | Real Zaragoza vs. Real Betis Balompie | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
12:30a | The FA Classic Collection: 2003/04 | Manchester United vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Queens Park Rangers | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Spanish La Liga | Real Zaragoza vs. Real Betis Balompie | beIN Sport | Replay |
4:00a | English Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur vs. Reading | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
7:00a | UEFA Champions League | Manchester City vs. Real Madrid CF | Fox Soccer | Replay |
7:25a | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Newcastle United | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
9:55a | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Peterborough United vs. Norwich City | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
10:00a | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Southampton vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer | Live |
10:00a | Spanish La Liga | Levante vs. Athletic Bilbao | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
12:00p | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Queens Park Rangers | Fox Soccer | Replay |
12:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | West Ham vs. Manchester United | FOX | Live |
12:00p | Italian Serie A | Catania vs. Torino | beIN Sport | Live |
12:00p | Spanish La Liga | Granada vs. Valencia | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
2:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Macclesfield Town vs. Cardiff City | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
2:00p | Spanish La Liga | Deportivo La Coruna vs. Malaga | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
2:30p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | West Ham vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
2:45p | Italian Serie A | Lazio vs. Cagliari | beIN Sport | Live |
2:45p | French Cup | Lille vs. Nimes | Univision Deportes | Live |
4:00p | Spanish La Liga | Sevilla vs. Osasuna | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
4:30p | The Magic of the FA Cup | Classic Match Memories | Fox Soccer | Replay |
6:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Newcastle United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00p | English Premier League | Southampton vs. Arsenal | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
6:00p | Mexican Liga MX | Club America vs. Monterrey | Univision | Live |
8:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Southampton vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | English Premier League | Manchester City vs. Stoke City | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
8:00p | Mexican Liga MX | Pachuca vs. Atlante | Telefutura | Live |
9:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Peterborough United vs. Norwich City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | Mexican Liga MX | Club Leon vs. Queretaro | Telemundo | Live |
11:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | West Ham vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
SUNDAY, JAN. 6
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Macclesfield Town vs. Cardiff City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
2:00a | Australian A-League | Western Sydney vs. Central Coast Mariners | Fox Soccer | Live |
6:00a | Australian A-League | Western Sydney vs. Central Coast Mariners | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | Scottish Premier League | Aberdeen vs. Dundee United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:25a | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Swansea City vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Live |
9:00a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Sampdoria | beIN Sport | Live |
9:00a | Italian Serie A | AC Milan vs. Siena | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
10:30a | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Mansfield Town vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Live |
11:00a | Spanish La Liga | Real Madrid vs. Real Sociedad | beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
11:30a | Mexican Ascenso MX | Lobos BUAP vs. Necaxa | GolTV | Taped |
12:55p | Mexican Liga MX | Puebla vs. Club Tijuana | ESPN Deportes | Live |
12:55p | Mexican Liga MX | Pumas vs. Atlas | Univision | Live |
1:00p | Spanish La Liga | Barcelona vs. Espanyol | beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
1:30p | Mexican Ascenso MX | La Piedad vs. Celaya | GolTV | Live |
2:00p | The Magic of the FA Cup | Classic Match Memories | Fox Soccer | Replay |
2:00p | Australian A-League | Western Sydney vs. Central Coast Mariners | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
3:00p | Italian Serie A | Napoli vs. Roma | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
3:00p | Spanish La Liga | Mallorca vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN Sport | Live |
3:00p | English Premier League | Manchester City vs. Stoke City | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
4:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Macclesfield Town vs. Cardiff City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00p | Scottish Premier League | Heart of Midlothian vs. Hibernian | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00p | English Premier League | Liverpool vs. Sunderland AFC | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
6:00p | Mexican Liga MX | Chivas vs. Toluca | Telemundo | Live |
8:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Swansea City vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Newcastle United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | Mexican Liga MX | Puebla vs. Club Tijuana | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
11:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Mansfield Town vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
MONDAY, JAN. 7
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Peterborough United vs. Norwich City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
3:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Spartak Moscow vs. Barcelona | Fox Soccer | Replay |
4:00a | Australian A-League | Western Sydney vs. Central Coast Mariners | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Schalke 04 vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | Arsenal vs. Olympiacos | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | UEFA Europa League | Newcastle United vs. Girondins de Bordeaux | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
1:00p | English Premier League | Everton vs. Manchester United | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
2:00p | Spanish La Liga | Rayo Vallecano vs. Getafe | beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
2:40p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Cheltenham Town vs. Everton | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:00p | Australian A-League | Western Sydney vs. Central Coast Mariners | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Swansea City vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Cheltenham Town vs. Everton | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | Arsenal vs. Olympiacos | Fox Soccer | Replay |
TUESDAY, JAN. 8
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
3:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Spartak Moscow vs. Celtic | Fox Soccer | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Schalke 04 vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | Celtic vs. Helsingborgs IF | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | AFC Ajax vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | UEFA Europa League | Panathinaikos vs. SS Lazio | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
1:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Mansfield Town vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00p | UEFA Champions League | FC Spartak Moscow vs. Celtic | Fox Soccer | Replay |
4:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Newcastle United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | West Ham vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Southampton vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Macclesfield Town vs. Cardiff City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | AFC Ajax vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
WEDNESDAY, JAN. 9
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
3:00a | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Swansea City vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | Celtic vs. Helsingborgs IF | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | CFR Cluj vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | CFR Cluj vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | UEFA Europa League | Hapoel Tel Aviv vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
1:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Swansea City vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00p | UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund vs. Real Madrid CF | Fox Soccer | Replay |
4:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Cheltenham Town vs. Everton | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Southampton vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer | Replay |
7:00p | The FA Classic Collection: 2003/04 | Manchester United vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | West Ham vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:30p | The FA Classic Collection | Newcastle United vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Peterborough United vs. Norwich City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | CFR Cluj vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
THURSDAY, JAN. 10
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
3:00a | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Mansfield Town vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | CFR Cluj vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | AC Milan vs. Zenit St. Petersburg | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | AFC Ajax vs. Real Madrid CF | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | UEFA Europa League | Club Brugge K.V. vs. Girondins de Bordeaux | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
1:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Southampton vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer | Replay |
2:00p | The FA Classic Collection | Newcastle United vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
3:00p | UEFA Champions League | AC Milan vs. Zenit St. Petersburg | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Mansfield Town vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
7:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Newcastle United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00p | English FA Cup: 3rd Round | Swansea City vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | AFC Ajax vs. Real Madrid CF | Fox Soccer | Replay |