MLS Cup 2012 Conference Finals
No matter which way you slice it, the MLS Cup Final is going to be a disappointment.
Okay, that may just be bitter, slightly histrionic grapes talking. But, truth be told, the only team that I really (really, really) wanted to see in the MLS final is out.
Sporting KC, easily the most exciting team in the league this year, was eliminated 2-1 on aggregate in the Eastern Conference semifinals by fifth-seed Houston Dynamo. Sporting’s remarkable season, which included winning the US Open Cup, came to an end after the team simply failed to score. They needed at least three goals in game two, after Houston took the first game of the series 2-0. Despite dominating possession and creating numerous scoring opportunities, Sporting only found the back of the net once – a Seth Sinovic header in the 64th minute. Houston will now face DC United in the Eastern Conference final on Sunday.
On the other coast, perennial playoff darlings LA Galaxy are through to the Western conference finals, where they face the Seattle Sounders. So, in other words, the MLS final cup is going to be played between two of these four teams, and one of them will actually be the league champion. Which super exciting matchup do you hope to see in the final? DC’s late season charge against Seattle’s rabid fanbase? Galaxy’s pretty Euro boys against chippy Texans?
To give this impending final some perspective, it’ll be as if some middling NFL team, like the Arizona Cardinals, maybe with a defense that doesn’t mind hacking your ankles from time to time, somehow eked out a victory against the undefeated Atlanta Falcons in a game where the bulk of scoring was from safeties. Hopefully, both the NFL game and MLS final match will outplay my dire predictions. After all, I’m no Nate Silver.
• Sunday, Nov. 11, 4pm – MLS Eastern Conference Finals: Houston vs DC United (NBC Sports Network)
• Sunday, Nov. 11, TBD – MLS Western Conference Finals: LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders (TBD)
Soccer on TV this week —
Where to watch the best soccer games on US television networks, including ESPN, beIN SPORT, Fox Soccer and Telefutura. All times Eastern.
FRIDAY, NOV 9
12:00a | UEFA Europa League | Academica de Coimbra vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
---|---|---|---|---|
3:00a | UEFA Europa League | Olympique de Marseille vs. Borussia Monchengladbach | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Lorenzo de Almagro | GolTV | Replay |
3:30a | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla FC vs. Levante UD | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
6:00a | French Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais vs. SC Bastia | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:00a | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. SS Lazio | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | Manchester City vs. AFC Ajax | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Europa League | FC Anzhi Makhachkala vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | UEFA Europa League | SS Lazio vs. Panathinaikos FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
12:30p | French Ligue 1 | AC Ajaccio vs. Olympique de Marseille | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
1:00p | UEFA Champions League | FC Schalke 04 vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Replay |
1:00p | UEFA Europa League | Napoli vs. FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | ESPN Deportes | Taped |
2:30p | German Bundesliga | F.S.V. Mainz vs. FC Nuremberg | GolTV | Live |
2:40p | English Championship | Middlesbrough FC vs. Sheffield Wednesday FC | beIN SPORT | Live |
3:00p | UEFA Champions League | AC Milan vs. Malaga CF | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Betis Balompie vs. Granada CF | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
4:30p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Lorenzo de Almagro | GolTV | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | Athletic Bilbao vs. Olympique Lyonnais | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
6:00p | French Ligue 1 | AS Nancy-Lorraine vs. Stade Rennais FC | beIN SPORT | Live |
8:00p | Ascenso MX | Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Necaxa | GolTV | Replay |
8:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Betis Balompie vs. Granada CF | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
9:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Betis Balompie vs. Granada CF | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
10:00p | Capitales del Futbol | Mexico | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
10:25p | Liga MX | Monarcas Morelia vs. Santos Laguna | ESPN Deportes | Live |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | German Bundesliga | F.S.V. Mainz vs. FC Nuremberg | GolTV | Replay |
11:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Barcelona vs. Celta Vigo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:30p | Liga MX | Leon vs. Atlas | Telemundo | Taped |
11:30p | French Ligue 1 | AS Nancy-Lorraine vs. Stade Rennais FC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
SATURDAY, NOV 10
12:00a | UEFA Europa League | SS Lazio vs. Panathinaikos FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
---|---|---|---|---|
1:30a | Australian A-League | Western Sydney vs. Newcaste Jets | Fox Soccer | Live |
2:00a | English Championship | Middlesbrough FC vs. Sheffield Wednesday FC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:00a | UEFA Champions League | AC Milan vs. Malaga CF | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | F.S.V. Mainz vs. FC Nuremberg | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia CF vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
6:30a | Spanish Primera Division | Real Betis Balompie vs. Granada CF | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
6:55a | Scottish Premier League | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC vs. Heart of Midlothian FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
7:00a | UEFA Champions League | Chelsea vs. FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Fox Soccer | Replay |
7:30a | French Ligue 1 | AS Nancy-Lorraine vs. Stade Rennais FC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:30a | German Bundesliga | FC Bayern Munich vs. Eintracht Frankfurt | GolTV | Live |
9:53a | English Premier League | Wigan Athletic FC vs. West Bromwich Albion FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
9:55a | English Premier League | Arsenal vs. Fulham | ESPN2, ESPN Deportes | Live |
9:55a | English Championship | Blackburn Rovers FC vs. Birmingham City FC | beIN SPORT | Live |
9:55a | Spanish Primera Division | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Celta Vigo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
10:00a | English Premier League | Everton vs. Sunderland | Fox Soccer | Live |
11:30a | German Bundesliga | FC Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund | GolTV | Same-day Tape |
11:55a | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Espanyol vs. CA Osasuna | beIN SPORT | Live |
11:55a | Italian Serie A | Cagliari vs. Catania | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
12:00p | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Queens Park Rangers | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
12:30p | English Premier League | Aston Villa vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Live |
1:00p | UEFA Europa League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. SK Rapid Vienna | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
1:55p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Zaragoza vs. Deportivo La Coruna | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
2:00p | UEFA Europa League | Academica de Coimbra vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
2:00p | German Bundesliga | FC Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund | GolTV | Replay |
2:30p | English Premier League | Southampton vs. Swansea | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
2:40p | Italian Serie A | Pescara Calcio vs. Juventus | beIN SPORT | Live |
3:55p | Spanish Primera Division | Malaga vs. Real Sociedad de Futbol | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
4:00p | Ascenso MX | La Piedad vs. Estudiantes Tecos | GolTV | Live |
4:30p | English Premier League | Reading FC vs. Norwich City FC | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | French Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC vs. AC Ajaccio | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
6:00p | Scottish Premier League | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC vs. Heart of Midlothian FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00p | UEFA Europa League | Club Brugge K.V. vs. Newcastle United FC | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
6:00p | Ascenso MX | La Piedad vs. Estudiantes Tecos | GolTV | Replay |
6:00p | Italian Serie A | Pescara Calcio vs. Juventus | beIN SPORT Espanol | Taped |
7:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Malaga CF vs. Real Sociedad de Futbol | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
8:00p | English Premier League | Aston Villa vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | Liga MX | CF Pachuca vs. Jaguares de Chiapas | Telefutura | Live |
8:00p | German Bundesliga | FC Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund | GolTV | Replay |
9:00p | English Premier League | Wigan Athletic FC vs. West Bromwich Albion FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | English Premier League | Arsenal vs. Fulham | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
9:30p | Italian Serie A | Pescara Calcio vs. Juventus | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Malaga vs. Real Sociedad de Futbol | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
10:00p | German Bundesliga | FC Bayern Munich vs. Eintracht Frankfurt | GolTV | Replay |
11:00p | English Premier League | Everton vs. Sunderland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
SUNDAY, NOV 11 – Houston Dynamo vs DC United, LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders
12:00a | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Queens Park Rangers | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Malaga CF vs. Real Sociedad de Futbol | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00a | Italian Serie A | Pescara Calcio vs. Juventus | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
1:00a | Ascenso MX | La Piedad vs. Estudiantes Tecos | GolTV | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | FC Bayern Munich vs. Eintracht Frankfurt | GolTV | Replay |
3:00a | French Ligue 1 | Toulouse FC vs. AC Ajaccio | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Celta Vigo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Europa League | Napoli vs. FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:45a | Italian Serie A | Pescara Calcio vs. Juventus | beIN SPORT | Replay |
7:40a | Scottish Premier League | Hibernian FC vs. Dundee United FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
8:25a | English Premier League | Manchester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Live |
8:55a | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT | Live |
8:55a | Italian Serie A | Genoa CFC vs. Napoli | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
9:30a | German Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen | GolTV | Live |
10:00a | English Premier League | Newcastle United FC vs. West Ham United FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
10:30a | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Live |
11:30a | German Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart vs. Hannover 96 | GolTV | Live |
11:45a | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Mallorca vs. Barcelona | beIN SPORT | Live |
12:00p | College Soccer: ACC Tournament, Final | Teams TBA | ESPNU | Live |
1:00p | Liga MX | Pumas de la UNAM vs. Atlante | Univision | Live |
1:45p | Spanish Primera Division | Atletico Madrid vs. Getafe CF | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
2:00p | UEFA Champions League | Celtic vs. Barcelona | Fox Soccer | Replay |
2:00p | Australian A-League | Western Sydney vs. Newcaste Jets | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
2:00p | Brazil Serie A | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras vs. Fluminense FC | GolTV | Live |
2:40p | Italian Serie A | Atalanta BC vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT | Live |
3:45p | Spanish Primera Division | Levante UD vs. Real Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
4:00p | MLS Soccer: Eastern Conference Final | Houston vs. DC United | NBC Sports Network | Live |
4:00p | UEFA Champions League | SC Braga vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
4:15p | Argentine Primera Division | CA Colon vs. Boca Juniors | GolTV | Live |
5:00p | Italian Serie A | AC Milan vs. ACF Fiorentina | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
5:30p | Italian Serie A | Atalanta BC vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Taped |
6:00p | English Premier League | Manchester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Replay |
6:00p | UEFA Europa League | Athletic Bilbao vs. Olympique Lyonnais | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:15p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Club Nacional | GolTV | Same-day Tape |
7:00p | French Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC vs. Paris Saint-Germain | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
7:15p | Italian Serie A | Milan vs. Fiorentina | beIN SPORT Espanol | Taped |
8:00p | English Premier League | Newcastle United FC vs. West Ham United FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | The FA Classic Collection: 1990/91 | Nottingham Forest vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | Ascenso MX | Dorados vs. Neza | GolTV | Live |
9:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Levante UD vs. Real Madrid | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
9:30p | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT Espanol | Taped |
11:00p | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
MONDAY, NOV 12
12:00a | Scottish Premier League | Hibernian FC vs. Dundee United FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Mallorca vs. Barcelona | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Levante UD vs. Real Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
1:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Dorados vs. Neza | GolTV | Replay |
3:00a | English Premier League | Southampton vs. Swansea | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | FC Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund | GolTV | Replay |
3:00a | French Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC vs. Paris Saint-Germain | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:00a | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Mallorca vs. Barcelona | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | AC Milan vs. Malaga CF | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain vs. GNK Dinamo Zagreb | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | Scottish Premier League | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC vs. Heart of Midlothian FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Malaga vs. Real Sociedad de Futbol | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
1:00p | Ascenso MX | La Piedad vs. Estudiantes Tecos | GolTV | Replay |
2:30p | FA Cup: 1st Round, Replay | AFC Wimbledon vs. York City FC | Fox Soccer | Live |
3:00p | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Queens Park Rangers | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
3:00p | Ascenso MX | Dorados vs. Neza | GolTV | Replay |
3:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Club Atletico de Madrid vs. Getafe CF | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | English Premier League | Everton vs. Sunderland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | Club Brugge K.V. vs. CS Maritimo | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | Argentine Primera Division | CA Colon vs. Boca Juniors | GolTV | Replay |
8:00p | FA Cup: 1st Round, Replay | AFC Wimbledon vs. York City FC | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | SC Braga vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
TUESDAY, NOV 13
12:00a | English Premier League | Newcastle United FC vs. West Ham United FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Levante UD vs. Real Madrid | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00a | Italian Serie A | Milan vs. Fiorentina | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | UEFA Champions League | Juventus vs. FC Nordsjaelland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Brazil Serie A | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras vs. Fluminense FC | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Europa League | Athletic Bilbao vs. Olympique Lyonnais | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain vs. GNK Dinamo Zagreb | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | Chelsea vs. FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | Scottish Premier League | Hibernian FC vs. Dundee United FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Malaga CF vs. Real Sociedad de Futbol | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Atletico Madrid vs. Getafe CF | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
2:30p | U-21 Soccer | England vs. Northern Ireland | Fox Soccer | Live |
2:40p | FA Cup Soccer | Braintree Town FC vs. Tranmere Rovers FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:00p | Argentine Primera Division | CA Colon vs. Boca Juniors | GolTV | Replay |
3:00p | Italian Serie A | Atalanta BC vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:00p | Italian Serie A | Genoa CFC vs. Napoli | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | Tottenham Hotspur vs. NK Maribor | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | FK Partizan vs. Inter Milan | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Club NacionalUruguay | GolTV | Replay |
7:30p | The FA Classic Collection: 2000/01 | Queens Park Rangers vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | U-21 Soccer | England vs. Northern Ireland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | FA Cup Soccer | Braintree Town FC vs. Tranmere Rovers FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Mallorca vs. Barcelona | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:00p | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | Manchester City vs. AFC Ajax | Fox Soccer | Replay |
WEDNESDAY, NOV 14
12:00a | English Premier League | Wigan Athletic FC vs. West Bromwich Albion FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Club Atletico de Madrid vs. Getafe CF | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00a | Italian Serie A | Pescara Calcio vs. Juventus | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | English Premier League | Reading FC vs. Norwich City FC | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Argentine Primera Division | CA Colon vs. Boca Juniors | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | Celtic vs. Barcelona | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Schalke 04 vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | Juventus vs. FC Nordsjaelland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
10:00a | International Friendly | United States vs. Russia | ESPN2 | Live |
11:00a | English Premier League | Wigan Athletic FC vs. West Bromwich Albion FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:55p | International Friendly | Saudi Arabia vs. Argentina | beIN SPORT | Live |
1:00p | UEFA Europa League | FC Anzhi Makhachkala vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
2:25p | International Friendly | Netherlands vs. Germany | ESPN2 | Live |
2:30p | The FA Classic Collection | Chelsea vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
2:30p | International Friendly | Sweden vs. England | GolTV | Live |
3:00p | UEFA Europa League | Olympique de Marseille vs. Borussia Monchengladbach | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00p | Australian A-League | Western Sydney vs. Newcaste Jets | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
3:55p | International Friendly | Panama vs. Spain | beIN SPORT,. beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
4:30p | International Friendly | Ireland vs. Greece | GolTV | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | Napoli vs. FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
7:00p | The FA Classic Collection: 1990/91 | Nottingham Forest vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | English Premier League | Manchester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | The FA Classic Collection | Chelsea vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00p | International Friendly | Sweden vs. England | GolTV | Replay |
9:00p | International Friendly | Panama vs. Spain | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:00p | International Friendly | Panama vs. Espana | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | U-21 Soccer | England vs. Northern Ireland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | International Friendly | Ireland vs. Greece | GolTV | Replay |
THURSDAY, NOV 15
12:00a | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Queens Park Rangers | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | International Friendly | Saudi Arabia vs. Argentina | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00a | International Friendly | Panama vs. Spain | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | English Premier League | Southampton vs. Swansea | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Club NacionalUruguay | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | Juventus vs. FC Nordsjaelland | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Bayern Munich vs. LOSC Lille Metropole | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Queens Park Rangers | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:00p | The FA Classic Collection: 2000/01 | Queens Park Rangers vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Replay |
12:00p | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Mallorca vs. Barcelona | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Malaga vs. Real Sociedad de Futbol | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
1:00p | Argentine Primera Division | CA Colon vs. Boca Juniors | GolTV | Replay |
2:30p | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round, Replay | Atrincham vs. Burton Albion | Fox Soccer | Live |
3:00p | Scottish Premier League | Hibernian FC vs. Dundee United FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
3:00p | International Friendly | Ireland vs. Greece | GolTV | Replay |
3:00p | French Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC vs. Paris Saint-Germain | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:00p | Italian Serie A | Milan vs. Fiorentina | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
5:00p | English Premier League | Manchester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | Academica de Coimbra vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | International Friendly | Sweden vs. England | GolTV | Replay |
7:30p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. CA Newell’s Old Boys | GolTV | Live |
8:00p | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round, Replay | Atrincham vs. Burton Albion | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Levante UD vs. Real Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | AC Milan vs. Malaga CF | Fox Soccer | Replay |