Gunners in good shape to challenge Chelsea at home
Chelsea currently sit top of the table, with new signing Eden Hazard proving every bit of his 32-million pound value. Arsenal are beginning to regroup after a shaky, goalless start to the season. They held Man City to a 1-1 draw last week and have yet to concede more than a single goal in a game.
• Saturday, Sept 29 at 7:30a – Arsenal vs Chelsea (ESPN2, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes)
UEFA Champions League group stage matches continue Tue 10/2 and Wed 10/3
Round two of the CL Group Stage sees a hefty matchup between the reigning English and German league champions. Man City host Borussia Dortmund on Wednesday, Oct. 3 for what is sure to be an electric game. In a tough group that also includes Real Madrid and Dutch league winners Ajax, every point is critical. City have the home advantage, where they are on a 15-game unbeaten streak. But both teams will be looking to improve on last year’s CL results – swift group stage exits.
• Tuesday, Oct 2 at 2:30p – CFR Cluj vs Man United (Fox Soccer)
• Tuesday, Oct 2 at 7p – Benfica vs Barcelona (Fox Soccer, tape-delayed)
• Wednesday, Oct 3 at 2:30p – Man City vs Borussia Dortmund (Fox Soccer)
Soccer on TV this week –
Where to watch the best soccer games, on US television networks, including ESPN, Fox Soccer and Telefutura. All times Eastern.
FRIDAY, SEPT 28
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
3:00a | College Soccer | UCLA at UC Santa Barbara | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | GolTV | Replay |
3:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Real Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | Celtic vs. SL Benfica | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00a | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. SS Lazio | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:00a | Italian Serie A | AC ChievoVerona vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Europa League | CS Maritimo vs. Newcastle United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Stoke City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | English Premier League | Newcastle United vs. Norwich City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:30p | Italian Serie A | AC Milan vs. Cagliari Calcio | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Betis Balompie vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
1:00p | UEFA Europa League | Fenerbahce SK vs. Olympique de Marseille | Fox Soccer | Replay |
1:00p | UEFA Europa League | Tottenham Hotspur vs. SS Lazio | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
2:30p | German Bundesliga | Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. Schalke 04 | GolTV | Live |
2:40p | French Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais vs. Lille OSC | beIN SPORT | Live |
4:30p | German Bundesliga | FC Bayern Munich vs. VfL Wolfsburg | GolTV | Replay |
7:00p | College Soccer | George Mason at Old Dominion | Fox Soccer | Live |
8:25p | Mexican Primera Division | Jaguares de Chiapas vs. Cruz Azul | ESPN Deportes | Live |
8:30p | MLS Soccer | Chicago Fire at Sporting Kansas City | NBC Sports Network | Live |
9:45p | Mexico Ascenso Division | Leones Negros vs. Cruz Azul Hidalgo | GolTV | Live |
10:00p | English League Cup | Manchester United vs. Newcastle United | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | French Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais vs. Lille OSC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
11:45p | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Granada | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
SATURDAY, SEPT 29
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
2:30a | Spanish Primera Division | Deportivo La Coruna vs. Sevilla | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | College Soccer | George Mason at Old Dominion | Fox Soccer | Replay |
4:15a | Spanish Primera Division | Atletico Madrid vs. Valladolid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
6:00a | Santiago Bernabeu Trophy | Real Madrid vs. Millonarios | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:00a | English League Cup | Manchester United vs. Newcastle United | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
6:55a | Scottish Premier League | Aberdeen vs. Hibernian | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
7:30a | English Premier League | Arsenal vs. Chelsea | ESPN2, ESPN Deportes | Live |
7:30a | English League Cup | Manchester United vs. Newcastle United | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:30a | German Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen vs. Bayern Munich | GolTV | Live |
9:30a | French Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais vs. Lille OSC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:53a | English Premier League | Norwich City vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
9:55a | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
10:00a | English Premier League | Fulham vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Live |
11:30a | French Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain vs. Sochaux-Montbeliard | beIN SPORT | Live |
11:55a | Italian Serie A | Parma vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
12:00p | Scottish Premier League | Motherwell vs. Celtic | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
12:30p | English Premier League | Manchester United vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Live |
12:30p | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. Borussia Monchengladbach | GolTV | Live |
2:00p | English Premier League | Everton vs. Southampton | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
2:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Sociedad de Futbol vs. Athletic Club | beIN SPORT | Live |
2:30p | Uruguayan Primera Division | CA Cerro vs. Club NacionalUruguay | GolTV | Live |
3:30p | English Premier League | Reading vs. Newcastle United | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
4:00p | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Swansea City AFC | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
4:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Barcelona | beIN SPORT | Live |
5:30p | English Premier League | Sunderland AFC vs. Wigan Athletic | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:30p | Mexican Primera Division | America vs. Monarcas Morelia | Univision | Live |
5:30p | Brazilian Serie A | Cruzeiro EC vs. SC Internacional | GolTV | Live |
6:00p | English Premier League | Arsenal vs. Chelsea | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
6:00p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT, beIN Espanol | Live |
8:00p | English Premier League | Fulham vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | Mexican Primera Division | Tigres U.A.N.L. vs. San Luis | Telefutura | Live |
8:00p | German Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen vs. Bayern Munich | GolTV | Replay |
9:00p | MLS Soccer | Seattle Sounders at Vancouver Whitecaps | NBC Sports Network | Live |
9:30p | Italian Serie A | Parma vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT | Live |
9:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Barcelona | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
10:30p | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. Borussia Monchengladbach | GolTV | Replay |
11:00p | English Premier League | Manchester United vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:15p | Italian Serie A | Parma vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:30p | French Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain vs. Sochaux-Montbeliard | beIN SPORT | Replay |
SUNDAY, SEPT 30
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | English Premier League | Norwich City vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:30a | Uruguayan Primera Division | CA Cerro vs. Club NacionalUruguay | GolTV | Replay |
1:30a | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
2:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Barcelona | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen vs. Bayern Munich | GolTV | Replay |
3:15a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
4:00a | Scottish Premier League | Motherwell vs. Celtic | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
4:00a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:25a | Dutch Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar at RKC Waalwijk | ESPN Deportes | Live |
7:00a | Italian Serie A | Parma vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT | Replay |
7:00a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:30a | English Premier League | Manchester United vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:55a | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. AC Siena | beIN SPORT | Live |
8:55a | Italian Serie A | UC Sampdoria vs. Napoli | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
9:30a | German Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt vs. SC Freiburg | GolTV | Live |
10:30a | English Premier League | Aston Villa vs. West Bromwich Albion | Fox Soccer | Live |
10:55a | French Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne vs. Stade Reims | beIN SPORT | Live |
10:55a | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. AC Siena | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
11:30a | German Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg vs. F.S.V. Mainz | GolTV | Live |
1:00p | English Premier League | Norwich City vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
1:00p | Dutch Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar at RKC Waalwijk | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
1:00p | Mexican Primera Division | Pumas de la U.N.A.M. vs. Puebla | Univision | Live |
1:30p | Mexico Ascenso Division | Neza vs. Dorados | GolTV | Live |
1:45p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruna | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
2:00p | Women’s College Soccer | Duke at Virginia | ESPNU | Live |
2:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruna | beIN SPORT | Live |
3:00p | English Premier League | Manchester United vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00p | English Premier League | Arsenal vs. Chelsea | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
3:00p | Brazilian Serie A | Coritiba FBC vs. Sao Paulo | GolTV | Live |
3:45p | Spanish Primera Division | Espanyol vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
4:00p | Women’s College Soccer | LSU at Georgia | ESPNU | Live |
4:00p | Italian Serie A | FC Internazionale Milano vs. ACF Fiorentina | beIN SPORT | Live |
5:00p | Brazilian Serie A | Cruzeiro EC vs. SC Internacional | GolTV | Replay |
6:00p | English Premier League | Aston Villa vs. West Bromwich Albion | Fox Soccer | Replay |
6:00p | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Espanyol vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | beIN SPORT | Live |
6:00p | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. Fiorentina | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
7:00p | MLS Soccer | Los Angeles Galaxy at Colorado Rapids | Galavision | Live |
7:30p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Martin de San Juan | GolTV | Live |
9:00p | Mexican Primera Division | Jaguares de Chiapas vs. Cruz Azul | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
9:30p | Italian Serie A | UC Sampdoria vs. SSC Napoli | beIN SPORT | Replay |
11:15p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruna | beIN SPORT | Replay |
MONDAY, OCT 1
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
1:00a | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Martin de San Juan | GolTV | Replay |
1:30a | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Espanyol vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | beIN SPORT | Replay |
1:30a | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. Fiorentina | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | English Premier League | Sunderland AFC vs. Wigan Athletic | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. Borussia Monchengladbach | GolTV | Replay |
3:15a | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. AC Siena | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:15a | Spanish Primera Division | Espanyol vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
4:00a | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Swansea City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00a | English League Cup | West Bromwich Albion vs. Liverpool | beIN SPORT | Replay |
7:00a | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. AC Siena | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | French Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne vs. Stade Reims | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:45a | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Espanyol vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:45a | Spanish Primera Division | Real Sociedad vs. Athletic Bilbao | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
10:00a | English Premier League | Aston Villa vs. West Bromwich Albion | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | Scottish Premier League | Aberdeen vs. Hibernian | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:45p | Italian Serie A | Parma vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
1:00p | College Soccer | George Mason at Old Dominion | Fox Soccer | Replay |
1:00p | German Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt vs. SC Freiburg | GolTV | Replay |
1:00p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT | Replay |
2:55p | English Premier League | Queens Park Rangers vs. West Ham United | ESPN2, ESPN Deportes | Live |
3:00p | German Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg vs. F.S.V. Mainz | GolTV | Replay |
3:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe vs. RCD Mallorca | beIN SPORT | Live |
5:00p | English Premier League | Reading vs. Newcastle United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Swansea City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. Borussia Monchengladbach | GolTV | Replay |
5:30p | Italian Serie A | FC Internazionale Milano vs. ACF Fiorentina | beIN SPORT | Replay |
5:30p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
7:00p | The FA Classic Collection | Barnsley vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | English Premier League | Manchester United vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | English Premier League | Norwich City vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Barcelona | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | English Premier League | Fulham vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Barcelona | beIN SPORT | Replay |
11:15p | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe vs. RCD Mallorca | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
TUESDAY, OCT 2
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:45a | French Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain vs. Sochaux-Montbeliard | beIN SPORT | Replay |
2:00a | Italian Serie A | UC Sampdoria vs. Napoli | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | College Soccer | George Mason at Old Dominion | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Uruguayan Primera Division | CA Cerro vs. Club NacionalUruguay | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | English Premier League | Everton vs. Southampton | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
4:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
4:15a | Spanish Primera Division | Real Sociedad de Futbol vs. Athletic Club | beIN SPORT | Replay |
7:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe vs. RCD Mallorca | beIN SPORT | Replay |
8:00a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:30a | French Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain vs. Sochaux-Montbeliard | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:15a | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe vs. RCD Mallorca | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
12:00p | UEFA Champions League | FC Spartak Moscow vs. Celtic | Fox Soccer | Live |
12:00p | Scottish Premier League | Motherwell vs. Celtic | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruna | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Espanyol vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | CFR Cluj vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Live |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | FC Nordsjaelland vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:00p | Brazilian Serie A | Cruzeiro EC vs. SC Internacional | GolTV | Replay |
3:30p | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. Fiorentina | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
4:00p | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Espanyol vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | beIN SPORT | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | FC Nordsjaelland vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | CFR Cluj vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Martin de San Juan | GolTV | Replay |
5:15p | Italian Serie A | Parma vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT | Replay |
5:15p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruna | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
7:00p | UEFA Champions League | SL Benfica vs. Barcelona | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | CFR Cluj vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | FC Nordsjaelland vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:30p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT | Replay |
10:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Espanyol vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | SL Benfica vs. Barcelona | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
11:30p | Mexican Primera Division | Chivas de Guadalajara vs. Tigres U.A.N.L. | Telemundo | Taped |
WEDNESDAY, OCT 3 – Man City vs Borussia
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:30a | UEFA Champions League | FC Nordsjaelland vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Spartak Moscow vs. Celtic | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt vs. SC Freiburg | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | Valencia vs. LOSC Lille Metropole | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:30a | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. AC Siena | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:30a | Italian Serie A | UC Sampdoria vs. Napoli | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
7:00a | UEFA Champions League | SL Benfica vs. Barcelona | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00a | UEFA Champions League | Valencia vs. LOSC Lille Metropole | Fox Soccer | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Spartak Moscow vs. Celtic | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:00p | UEFA Champions League | FC Zenit St. Petersburg vs. AC Milan | Fox Soccer | Live |
12:00p | English Premier League | Norwich City vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:45p | Italian Serie A | FC Internazionale Milano vs. ACF Fiorentina | beIN SPORT | Replay |
1:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruna | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
2:00p | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. Borussia Monchengladbach | GolTV | Replay |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | Manchester City vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer | Live |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | AFC Ajax vs. Real Madrid | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
2:30p | Italian Serie A | Parma vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
4:00p | German Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg vs. F.S.V. Mainz | GolTV | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | Arsenal vs. Olympiacos | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | Manchester City vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:15p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
7:00p | UEFA Champions League | AFC Ajax vs. Real Madrid | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | Brazilian Serie A | Cruzeiro EC vs. SC Internacional | GolTV | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | Manchester City vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | AFC Ajax vs. Real Madrid | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | Soccer | Argentina vs. Brazil | beIN SPORT | Live |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | Arsenal vs. Olympiacos | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
11:00p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Martin de San Juan | GolTV | Replay |
11:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruna | beIN SPORT | Replay |
11:15p | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. Fiorentina | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
THURSDAY, OCT 4
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:30a | UEFA Champions League | AFC Ajax vs. Real Madrid | Fox Soccer | Replay |
1:30a | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe vs. RCD Mallorca | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
2:00a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Zenit St. Petersburg vs. AC Milan | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Brazilian Serie A | Coritiba FBC vs. Sao Paulo | GolTV | Replay |
3:15a | Spanish Primera Division | Real Sociedad vs. Athletic Bilbao | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Porto vs. Paris St-Germain | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
4:00a | French Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne vs. Stade Reims | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:00a | Italian Serie A | Parma vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
7:45a | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | Arsenal vs. Olympiacos | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Zenit St. Petersburg vs. AC Milan | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Espanyol vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | beIN SPORT | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Porto vs. Paris St-Germain | Fox Soccer | Replay |
10:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Barcelona | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:50a | UEFA Europa League | Neftci PFK vs. Inter Milan | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
12:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe vs. RCD Mallorca | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:50p | UEFA Europa League | Panathinaikos vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Live |
1:00p | German Bundesliga | SV Werder Bremen vs. Bayern Munich | GolTV | Replay |
3:00p | UEFA Europa League | Liverpool vs. Udinese Calcio | Fox Soccer | Live |
3:00p | UEFA Europa League | Newcastle United vs. Girondins de Bordeaux | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:00p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Martin de San Juan | GolTV | Replay |
3:30p | Italian Serie A | UC Sampdoria vs. Napoli | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | Club Atletico de Madrid vs. Viktoria Plzen | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | AC Sparta Praha vs. Athletic Bilbao | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | Brazilian Serie A | Coritiba FBC vs. Sao Paulo | GolTV | Replay |
5:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruna | beIN SPORT | Replay |
5:15p | Spanish Primera Division | Espanyol vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00p | UEFA Europa League | Panathinaikos vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | UEFA Europa League | Neftci PFK vs. Inter Milan | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:45p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruna | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
10:00p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Europa League | Liverpool vs. Udinese Calcio | Fox Soccer | Replay |