Sports on TV This Week

Here's a list of all the sports airing on TV today. Use the drop-downs below to see what sports are airing on TV over the next week.

7/8/20
5:25am
ESPN
Korean Baseball
KT Wiz at KIA Tigers
Live
7/8/20
2pm
ESPN
The Basketball Tournament
Red Scare at Big X
Live
7/8/20
4pm
ESPN
The Basketball Tournament
Carmen's Crew at House of 'Paign
Live
7/8/20
12am
GOL TV
Soccer
Club Friendly -- Club Nacional vs River
Replay
7/8/20
12am
YES
Premier League Soccer
Southampton vs Manchester City FC
Taped
7/8/20
2am
NBCS Northwest
Premier League Soccer
Manchester City FC vs Liverpool FC
Replay
7/8/20
3am
NBCS Bay Area
Premier League Soccer
Tottenham vs Everton
Replay
7/8/20
4:30am
GOL TV
Uruguayan Primera Division Soccer
Club Nacional vs Penarol
Replay
7/8/20
8am
FOX Soccer Plus
Bundesliga Soccer
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs FC Bayern Munich
Replay
7/8/20
9am
NBCS Bay Area
Premier League Soccer
Arsenal FC vs Leicester City FC
Replay
7/8/20
10am
FOX Soccer Plus
Bundesliga Soccer
FC Bayern Munich vs Borussia Monchengladbach
Replay
7/8/20
10:30am
GOL TV
Primeira Liga Soccer
Moreirense FC vs Sporting CP
Replay
7/8/20
11am
ESPN Deportes
Futbol Serie A
Taped
7/8/20
12pm
FOX Soccer Plus
Bundesliga Soccer
Werder Bremen vs FC Bayern Munich
Replay
7/8/20
12:30pm
GOL TV
Ecuadorian Serie A Soccer
C.D. Cuenca vs CD El Nacional
Replay
7/8/20
12:55pm
NBC Sports Network
Premier League Soccer
Manchester City FC vs Newcastle United
Live
7/8/20
1:15pm
ESPN Deportes
Futbol Serie A
Live
7/8/20
1:25pm
ESPN2
Italian Serie A Soccer
Fiorentina vs Cagliari
Live
7/8/20
2pm
FOX Soccer Plus
Bundesliga Soccer
FC Bayern Munich vs Freiburg
Replay
7/8/20
3pm
FOX Sports Southeast
Women's College Soccer
SMU at Oklahoma
Taped
7/8/20
3:10pm
NBC Sports Network
Premier League Soccer
Brighton & Hove Albion vs Liverpool FC
Live
7/8/20
3:30pm
ESPN Deportes
Futbol Serie A
Live
7/8/20
3:30pm
ESPN2
Italian Serie A Soccer
Bologna vs Sassuolo
Live
7/8/20
4pm
FOX Soccer Plus
Bundesliga Soccer
VfL Wolfsburg vs FC Bayern Munich
Replay
7/8/20
4pm
GOL TV
Ecuadorian Serie A Soccer
C.D. Cuenca vs L.D.U. de Quito
Replay
7/8/20
6pm
FOX Soccer Plus
CONCACAF Champions League Soccer
Club Santos Laguna vs Tigres UANL
Replay
7/8/20
7pm
CBS Sports Network
2020 NWSL Challenge Cup
Utah Royals FC vs Reign FC
Taped
7/8/20
8pm
FOX Soccer Plus
CONCACAF Champions League Soccer
Sporting Kansas City vs CF Monterrey
Replay
7/8/20
8pm
GOL TV
Ecuadorian Serie A Soccer
L.D.U. de Quito vs Barcelona
Replay
7/8/20
10pm
FOX Soccer Plus
CONCACAF Champions League Soccer
Tigres UANL vs CF Monterrey
Replay
7/8/20
10pm
GOL TV
Primeira Liga Soccer
FC Porto vs CF Os Belenenses
Replay
7/8/20
9am
FOX Sports Southeast
Women's College Volleyball
Colorado State at TCU
Taped

Baseball

7/8/20
7am
Marquee Sports Network
MLB Baseball
Replay
7/8/20
8pm
Marquee Sports Network
MLB Baseball
Replay

Basketball

7/8/20
9am
Marquee Sports Network
College Basketball
Replay

Bowling

7/8/20
1am
CBS Sports Network
College Bowling
USBC Intercollegiate Championship, Men's Singles
Replay
7/8/20
4am
CBS Sports Network
PBA Bowling
PBA Tour Finals, Championship
Replay
7/8/20
11am
Marquee Sports Network
PBA Bowling
Replay

Boxing

7/8/20
8am
ESPN Deportes
Boxeo
Ivan Baranchyk vs. Jose Zepeda
Taped

Football

7/8/20
1am
FS Houston
High School Football
UIL 6A Division II Championship: Longview (Texas) vs. West Brook (Texas)
Replay
7/8/20
1am
FS Louisiana
High School Football
UIL 6A Division II Championship: Longview (Texas) vs. West Brook (Texas)
Replay
7/8/20
1pm
FS Houston
High School Football
UIL 6A Division II Championship: Longview (Texas) vs. West Brook (Texas)
Replay
7/8/20
1pm
FS Louisiana
High School Football
UIL 6A Division II Championship: Longview (Texas) vs. West Brook (Texas)
Replay

Hockey

7/8/20
9am
NHL Network
2020 NHL Skills Competition
Taped
7/8/20
11am
NHL Network
2020 NHL All-Star Game
Taped

Horse Events

7/8/20
6:30am
TV Games Network 2
International Racing
Hong Kong
Live
7/8/20
6:30am
TV Games Network
International Racing
Hong Kong
Live
7/8/20
11am
TV Games Network 2
International Racing
Live
7/8/20
11am
TV Games Network
International Racing
Live
7/8/20
2pm
NBCS Washington
Trackside Live!
Live
7/8/20
5pm
Altitude
Trackside Live! Louisiana Downs
Live
7/8/20
6pm
NBCS Washington
Trackside Live!
Live
7/8/20
8pm
TV Games Network
Race Night
Live
7/8/20
11pm
TV Games Network 2
International Racing
Australia
Live
7/8/20
11pm
TV Games Network
International Racing
Australia
Live

MLS Soccer

7/8/20
8pm
ESPN
MLS Soccer
Group Stage -- Inter Miami CF vs Orlando City SC
Live
7/8/20
8pm
ESPN Deportes
Futbol MLS
Live
7/8/20
10:30pm
ESPN
MLS Soccer
Group Stage -- Chicago Fire vs Nashville SC
Live
7/8/20
10:30pm
ESPN Deportes
Futbol MLS
Live

Tennis

7/8/20
1am
FS Indiana
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
6am
FS Austin
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
6am
FS Cincinnati
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
6am
FS Cleveland
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
6am
FS Columbus
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
6am
FS Detroit
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
6am
FS Florida
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
6am
FS Ohio
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
6am
MASN2
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
7am
FS Houston
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Taped
7/8/20
7am
FS Indiana
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
7am
FS Louisiana
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Taped
7/8/20
7am
FS Southwest
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
8am
Tennis Channel
Tennis
The 2020 (Re)Open: GVC Eastern European Championship, Round Robin
Live
7/8/20
10am
FS Wisconsin
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Taped
7/8/20
11am
Tennis Channel
Tennis
The 2020 (Re)Open: GVC Eastern European Championship, Round Robin
Replay
7/8/20
12pm
Root Sports NW
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
12pm
Root Sports NW Portland
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
12pm
Tennis Channel
Tennis
The 2020 (Re)Open: GVC Eastern European Championship, Round Robin
Live
7/8/20
2pm
FS Albuquerque
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Taped
7/8/20
2pm
FS Arizona
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Taped
7/8/20
2pm
MSG Plus
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay
7/8/20
4pm
FS Indiana
Tennis
Invesco Series: Oracle Champions Cup
Replay