NASCAR Sprint Cup 2016 TV schedule on FOX Sports and NBC Sports
Schedule subject to change.
Date/Race/Track/TV Network/Race Start Time (ET)
Feb. 13 Sprint Unlimited/Daytona International Speedway FOX 8pm
Feb. 14 Daytona 500 Qualifying/Daytona International Speedway FOX 1pm
Feb. 18 Can-Am Duels/Daytona International Speedway FS1 7pm
Feb. 21 Daytona 500/Daytona International Speedway FOX 1pm
Feb. 28 Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500/Atlanta Motor Speedway FOX 1pm
March 6 Kobalt 400/Las Vegas Motor Speedway FOX 3:30pm
March 13 Good Sam 500/Phoenix International Raceway FOX 3:30pm
March 20 Auto Club 400/Auto Club Speedway FOX 3:30pm
April 3 STP 500/Martinsville Speedway FS1 1pm
April 9 Duck Commander 500/Texas Motor Speedway FOX 7:30pm
April 17 Food City 500/Bristol Motor Speedway FOX 1pm
April 24 Toyota Owners 400/Richmond International Raceway FOX 1pm
May 1 GEICO 500/Talladega Superspeedway FOX 1pm
May 7 GoBowling.com 400/Kansas Speedway FS1 7:30pm
May 15 AAA Drive for Autism 400/Dover International Speedway FS1 1pm
May 20 Sprint Showdown/Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1 7pm
May 21 Sprint All-Star Race/Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1 7pm
May 29 Coca-Cola 600/Charlotte Motor Speedway FOX 6pm
June 5 Axalta “We Paint Winners” 400/Pocono Raceway FS1 1pm
June 12 Firekeepers Casino 400/Michigan International Speedway FS1 1pm
June 26 Toyota-Save Mart 350/Sonoma Raceway FS1 3pm
July 2 Coke Zero 400/Daytona International Speedway NBC 7:45pm
July 9 Quaker State 400/Kentucky Speedway NBCSN 7:30pm
July 17 New Hampshire 301/New Hampshire Motor Speedway NBCSN 1:30pm
July 24 Brickyard 400/Indianapolis Motor Speedway NBCSN 3pm
July 31 Pennsylvania 400/Pocono Raceway NBCSN 1:30pm
Aug. 7 Cheez-It 355/Watkins Glen International USA Network 2:30pm
Aug. 20 Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race/Bristol Motor Speedway NBCSN 8pm
Aug. 28 Pure Michigan 400/Michigan International Speedway NBCSN 2pm
Sept. 4 Bojangles’ Southern 500/Darlington Raceway NBC 6pm
Sept. 10 Federated Auto Parts 400/Richmond International Raceway NBCSN 7:30pm
Chase for the NASCAR Sprint Cup
Challenger Round
Sept. 18 Chicagoland 400/Chicagoland Speedway NBCSN 2:30pm
Sept. 25 Sylvania 300/New Hampshire Motor Speedway NBCSN 2pm
Oct. 2 AAA 400/Dover International Speedway NBCSN 2pm
Contender Round
Oct. 8 Bank of America 500/Charlotte Motor Speedway NBC 7pm
Oct. 16 Hollywood Casino 400/Kansas Speedway NBC 2:15pm
Oct. 23 Alabama 500/Talladega Superspeedway NBCSN 2pm
Eliminator Round
Oct. 30 Goody’s Fast Relief 500/Martinsville Speedway NBCSN 1pm
Nov. 6 AAA Texas 500/Texas Motor Speedway NBC 2pm
Nov. 13 Can-Am 500/Phoenix International Raceway NBC 2:30pm
Championship Round
Nov. 20 Ford EcoBoost 400/Homestead-Miami Speedway NBC 2:30pm
Photo: Credit: Brian Lawdermilk/NASCAR via Getty Images