🏈ALSO SEE: 2015 Weekly College Football TV Schedules And Highlights 🏈
Week 6 college football TV schedule and highlights
Saturday, Oct. 10
(Marquee games in italics)
12pm ET
New Mexico State at No. 14 Ole Miss, SEC Network
Illinois at No. 22 Iowa, ESPN2
No. 3 Baylor at Kansas, FOX Sports 1
No. 10 Oklahoma at Texas, ABC
Maryland at No. 1 Ohio State, BTN
Indiana at Penn State, ESPN
3pm ET
Kent State at No. 24 Toledo, ESPN3
3:30pm ET
No. 19 Georgia at Tennessee, CBS
Georgia Tech at No. 6 Clemson, ABC or ESPN2
No. 7 LSU at South Carolina (in Baton Rouge), ESPN
Navy at No. 15 Notre Dame, NBC
No. 13 Northwestern at No. 18 Michigan, BTN
Wisconsin at Nebraska, ABC or ESPN2
4pm ET
Oregon State at Arizona, FOX Sports 1
6pm ET
Washington State at Oregon, Pac-12 Network
7pm ET
No. 25 Boise State at Colorado State, CBS Sports Network
Arkansas at No. 8 Alabama, ESPN
No. 21 Oklahoma State at West Virginia, ESPN2
7:30pm ET
No. 2 TCU at Kansas State, FOX
No. 11 Florida at Missouri, SEC Network
8pm ET
Miami (Fla.) at No. 12 Florida State, ABC
No. 4 Michigan State at Rutgers, BTN
10pm ET
Colorado at Arizona State, Pac-12 Network
No. 23 California at No. 5 Utah, ESPN
10:15pm ET
Wyoming at Air Force, ESPN2
Date |
Time (ET) |
Game / Commentators |
Network |
Sat, Oct 10 |
Noon |
Texas vs. No. 10 Oklahoma (from Dallas) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay |
ABC |
|
Noon |
Indiana at Penn State Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Paul Carcaterra |
ESPN |
|
Noon |
Illinois at No. 22 Iowa Clay Matvick, John Congemi |
ESPN2 |
|
Noon |
Tulane at Temple Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia |
ESPNU |
|
Noon |
New Mexico State at No. 14 Ole Miss Tom Hart, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge |
SEC Network |
|
Noon |
Central Michigan at Western Michigan |
ESPN3 * |
|
Noon |
Sacred Heart at Robert Morris |
ESPN3 |
|
Noon |
Culver-Stockton at Benedictine |
ESPN3 * |
|
12:30 p.m. |
Virginia at Pittsburgh |
ESPN3 * |
|
1 p.m. |
Furman at Chattanooga |
ESPN3 |
|
1:30 p.m. |
Samford at VMI |
ESPN3 |
|
2 p.m. |
Massachusetts at Bowling Green Jim Barbar, John Gregory |
ESPN3 |
|
2 p.m. |
Miami (Ohio) at Ohio |
ESPN3 * |
|
2 p.m. |
Presbyterian at Coastal Carolina |
ESPN3 |
|
2 p.m. |
Wofford at The Citadel |
ESPN3 |
|
2 p.m. |
Valdosta State at West Georgia |
ESPN3 * |
|
2 p.m. |
Clarion at Edinboro |
ESPN3 * |
|
2 p.m. |
Northern Iowa at North Dakota State |
ESPN3 * |
|
2 p.m. |
Southeast Missouri State at Eastern Illinois |
ESPN3 |
|
3 p.m. |
Kent State at No. 24 Toledo Dave Weekley, Dustin Fox |
ESPN3 |
|
3 p.m. |
Akron at Eastern Michigan Michael Reghi, Josh Cribbs |
ESPN3 |
|
3 p.m. |
Wake Forest at Boston College |
ESPN3 * |
|
3:30 p.m. |
Georgia Tech at No. 6 Clemson TV: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Dr. Jerry Punch Radio: Bill Rosinski, David Norrie & Joe Schad |
ABC & ESPN2, ESPN Radio |
|
3:30 p.m. |
Wisconsin at Nebraska Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Harlan |
ABC & ESPN2 |
|
3:30 p.m. |
No. 7 LSU at South Carolina Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich |
ESPN |
|
3:30 p.m. |
Minnesota at Purdue Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley |
ESPNU |
|
3:30 p.m. |
Ball State at Northern Illinois Shawn Kenney, Al Groh |
ESPN3 |
|
3:30 p.m. |
Appalachian State at Georgia State Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy |
ESPN3 |
|
3:45 p.m. |
Connecticut at UCF Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks |
ESPNEWS |
|
4 p.m. |
Troy at Mississippi State Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Kayce Smith |
SEC Network |
|
4 p.m. |
South Dakota at Western Illinois |
ESPN3 |
|
4 p.m. |
Nicholls State at Stephen F. Austin |
ESPN3 |
|
6 p.m. |
Louisiana-Monroe at Tulsa Joel Meyers, Pete Najarian |
ESPN3 |
|
6 p.m. |
Stetson at Jacksonville |
ESPN3 |
|
7 p.m. |
Arkansas at No. 8 Alabama Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe |
ESPN |
|
7 p.m. |
No. 21 Oklahoma State at West Virginia Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake |
ESPN2 |
|
7 p.m. |
Texas State at Louisiana-Lafayette Brett Dolan, Forrest Conoly |
ESPN3 |
|
7 p.m. |
Southeastern Louisiana at McNeese State |
ESPN3 |
|
7 p.m. |
Illinois State at Youngstown State |
ESPN3 * |
|
7 p.m. |
Indiana State at South Dakota State |
ESPN3 * |
|
7:30 p.m. |
East Carolina at BYU Allen Bestwick, Dan Hawkins |
ESPNU |
|
7:30 p.m. |
No. 11 Florida at Missouri Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor |
SEC Network |
|
8 p.m. |
Miami (Fla.) at No. 12 Florida State Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox |
ABC |
|
8 p.m. |
Angelo State at Texas A&M Commerce |
ESPN3 |
|
8 p.m. |
Abilene Christian at Lamar |
ESPN3 |
|
10 p.m. |
No. 23 Cal at No. 5 Utah Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill |
ESPN |
|
10:15 p.m. |
Wyoming at Air Force Mike Couzens, David Diaz-Infante |
ESPN2 |
* Local blackout may apply