Cheers, David Beckham
After six years of playing Major League Soccer, the 2012 MLS Cup final will be David Beckham’s last game in an LA Galaxy jersey.
Earlier this month, the 37-year old midfielder announced that the final — his third in four years — would be his last as a player, though not his last with the league.
“I’ve had an incredibly special time playing for the LA Galaxy, however, I wanted to experience one last challenge before the end of my playing career. I don’t see this as the end of my relationship with the league as my ambition is to be part of the ownership structure in the future.”
Clubs around the world have expressed interest in the England legend. He’s been linked with moves to Australia’s A-League, Paris Saint-Germain, Monaco and even a possible return to England. For now, Beckham is keeping quiet about what will happen after the final whistle blows on Dec. 1.
Wherever he ends up next, Beckham’s contribution to the American league is undeniable. His personal charisma, Hollywood looks, extraordinary talent and seemingly idyllic family life instantly raised the profile of soccer in the United States. While the sport had been growing steadily before him, Beckham propelled it into sell-out status. No one could resist purchasing a ticket to see his royal hotness in person.
He forced teammates and opponents to match his skill level, attracted new fans and helped bring international talent this side of the pond. American soccer still has some work to do, but we’re getting there — and, because of David Beckham, we’re getting there fast. So, good luck to you, Becks. And, thanks.
Soccer on TV this week –
Where to watch the best soccer games on US television networks, including ESPN, Fox Soccer and Telefutura. All times Eastern.
FRIDAY, NOV 30
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Levante UD vs. FC Barcelona | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00a | Italian Serie A | Parma FC vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | Australian A-League | Melbourne Heart vs. Newcastle Jets | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | SC Freiburg vs. Bayern Munich | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Europa League | FC Basel vs. Sporting Club de Portugal | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
4:00a | English Premier League | Swansea City vs. West Brom | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | AFC Ajax vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Malaga CF | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | English Premier League | Everton vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
1:00p | Women’s International Friendly | United States vs. Republic of Ireland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
1:00p | English Premier League | Wigan vs. Manchester City | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
2:30p | German Bundesliga | Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. Eintracht Frankfurt | GolTV | Live |
2:40p | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT | Live |
3:00p | UEFA Europa League | AIK Solna vs. SSC Napoli | Fox Soccer | Replay |
4:30p | German Bundesliga | Hamburg SV vs. FC Schalke 04 | GolTV | Replay |
5:00p | English Premier League | Southampton vs. Norwich City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:30p | French Ligue 1 | AC Ajaccio vs. AS Saint-Etienne | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
5:30p | Spanish Primera Division | CA Osasuna vs. Rayo Vallecano | beIN SPORT Espanol | Taped |
8:00p | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Fulham | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | German Bundesliga | SC Freiburg vs. Bayern Munich | GolTV | Replay |
9:00p | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish Primera Division | CA Osasuna vs. Rayo Vallecano | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | Women’s International Friendly | United States vs. Republic of Ireland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | Women’s College Soccer: NCAA Cup | North Carolina vs. Stanford | ESPNU | Live |
11:00p | Mexico Ascenso Division: Final, 1st Leg | Dorados vs. La Piedad | GolTV | Replay |
SATURDAY, DEC 1 – 2012 MLS Cup Final, USWNT vs Ireland
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | English Premier League | Everton vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:00a | French Ligue 1 | AC Ajaccio vs. AS Saint-Etienne | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00a | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | UEFA Champions League | AFC Ajax vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Mexico Ascenso Division: Final, 1st Leg | Dorados vs. La Piedad | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | English Premier League | Southampton vs. Norwich City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
7:00a | UEFA Champions League | Valencia CF vs. Bayern Munich | Fox Soccer | Replay |
7:30a | English Premier League | West Ham vs. Chelsea | ESPN2, ESPN Deportes | Live |
7:30a | Spanish Primera Division | CA Osasuna vs. Rayo Vallecano | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
7:55a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Harrogate Town vs. Hastings United | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
7:55a | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:30a | German Bundesliga | FC Schalke 04 vs. Borussia M’gladbach | GolTV | Live |
9:53a | English Premier League | Arsenal vs. Swansea City | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
9:55a | English Championship | Crystal Palace vs. Brighton & Hove Albion | beIN SPORT | Live |
9:55a | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe CF vs. Malaga CF | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
10:00a | English Premier League | Manchester City vs. Everton | Fox Soccer | Live |
11:30a | German Bundesliga | Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund | GolTV | Live |
11:55a | French Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais vs. Montpellier HSC | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
11:55a | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia CF vs. Real Sociedad | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
12:00p | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Preston North End vs. Gillingham | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
12:30p | English Premier League | Reading vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Live |
12:40p | Dutch Eredivisie | FC Twente vs. ADO Den Haag | ESPN Deportes | Live |
1:30p | German Bundesliga | FC Schalke 04 vs. Borussia M’gladbach | GolTV | Replay |
1:55p | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Athletic Bilbao | beIN SPORT | Live |
2:00p | English Premier League | Liverpool vs. Southampton | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
2:30p | English Premier League | Fulham vs. Tottenham | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
2:40p | Dutch Eredivisie | AFC Ajax vs. PSV Eindhoven | ESPN Deportes | Live |
3:55p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid CF vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT | Live |
4:00p | English Premier League | West Brom vs. Stoke City | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
4:00p | Mexico Ascenso Division: Final, 2nd Leg | La Piedad vs. Dorados | GolTV | Live |
4:30p | English Premier League | QPR vs. Aston Villa | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
4:30p | 2012 MLS Cup | Houston Dynamo at Los Angeles Galaxy | ESPN, Telefutura | Live |
6:00p | French Ligue 1 | OGC Nice vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
6:00p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Torino | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
6:15p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Club Nacional vs. Progreso | GolTV | Same-day Tape |
6:30p | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Sheffield United vs. Port Vale | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
8:00p | Mexico Ascenso Division: Final, 2nd Leg | La Piedad vs. Dorados | GolTV | Replay |
8:30p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Torino | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
8:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid CF vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
9:30p | Women’s International Friendly | United States vs. Republic of Ireland | Fox Soccer | Live |
10:00p | English Premier League | Arsenal vs. Swansea City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Club Nacional vs. Progreso | GolTV | Replay |
11:00p | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Athletic Club | beIN SPORT | Replay |
11:00p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Torino | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
SUNDAY, DEC 2
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | English Premier League | Liverpool vs. Southampton | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:30a | German Bundesliga | Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund | GolTV | Replay |
1:00a | Australian A-League | Sydney FC vs. Melbourne Heart | Fox Soccer | Live |
1:30a | French Ligue 1 | OGC Nice vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
1:30a | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Athletic Bilbao | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Harrogate Town vs. Hastings United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
3:00a | Uruguayan Primera Division | Club Nacional vs. Progreso | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Torino | beIN SPORT | Replay |
4:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe CF vs. Malaga CF | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
6:00a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Preston North End vs. Gillingham | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:45a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Torino | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
6:55a | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe CF vs. Malaga CF | beIN SPORT | Replay |
7:30a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | MK Dons vs. AFC Wimbledon | Fox Soccer | Live |
8:00a | English Premier League | West Brom vs. Stoke City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:55a | Italian Serie A | AC Siena vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT | Live |
8:55a | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. Palermo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
9:30a | German Bundesliga | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. SV Werder Bremen | GolTV | Live |
10:10a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Alfreton Town vs. Leyton Orient | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
10:30a | English Premier League | Norwich City vs. Sunderland | Fox Soccer | Live |
10:55a | French Ligue 1 | Troyes AC vs. Stade Rennais FC | beIN SPORT | Live |
10:55a | Spanish Primera Division | Deportivo La Coruna vs. Real Betis | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
12:30p | German Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg vs. Hamburg SV | GolTV | Live |
12:55p | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Pescara Calcio | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
12:55p | Spanish Primera Division | Celta Vigo vs. Levante UD | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
1:55p | Brazilian Serie A | Sao Paulo vs. SC Corinthians | ESPN Deportes | Live |
2:00p | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Rotherham vs. Notts County | Fox Soccer | Taped |
2:00p | Women’s College Soccer: NCAA Cup | Florida State vs. Penn State | ESPNU | Taped |
2:40p | Italian Serie A | ACF Fiorentina vs. UC Sampdoria | beIN SPORT | Live |
2:55p | Spanish Primera Division | RCD Mallorca vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
3:00p | Argentine Primera Division | CA River Plate vs. CA Lanus | GolTV | Live |
5:00p | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Crawley Town vs. Chelmsford City | Fox Soccer | Taped |
5:00p | Australian A-League | Sydney FC vs. Melbourne Heart | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Juventud | GolTV | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | Italian Serie A | AC Siena vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT Espanol | Taped |
6:00p | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. Palermo | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
7:00p | Football Rivalries | Celtic vs. Rangers & Sparta vs. Slavia Prague | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
7:00p | English Premier League | West Ham vs. Chelsea | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
7:00p | Mexican Liga MX: Final | Toluca vs. Tijuana | Univision | Live |
7:00p | Argentine Primera Division | CA River Plate vs. CA Lanus | GolTV | Replay |
8:00p | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Alfreton Town vs. Leyton Orient | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:30p | Italian Serie A | AC Siena vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT | Replay |
8:30p | Italian Serie A | ACF Fiorentina vs. UC Sampdoria | beIN SPORT Espanol | Taped |
9:00p | The FA Classic Collection | Portsmouth vs. Leeds United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
10:00p | Mexico Ascenso Division: Final, 2nd Leg | La Piedad vs. Dorados | GolTV | Replay |
11:00p | English Premier League | Norwich City vs. Sunderland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Pescara Calcio | beIN SPORT | Replay |
11:00p | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. Palermo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
MONDAY, DEC 3
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Preston North End vs. Gillingham | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
1:00a | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Juventud | GolTV | Replay |
1:30a | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. Palermo | beIN SPORT | Replay |
1:30a | Spanish Primera Division | Deportivo La Coruna vs. Real Betis | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | English Premier League | QPR vs. Aston Villa | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Mexico Ascenso Division: Final, 2nd Leg | La Piedad vs. Dorados | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | Italian Serie A | ACF Fiorentina vs. UC Sampdoria | beIN SPORT | Replay |
4:00a | Italian Serie A | AC Siena vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Harrogate Town vs. Hastings United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Crawley Town vs. Chelmsford City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | English Premier League | Liverpool vs. Southampton | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
1:00p | English Premier League | Fulham vs. Tottenham | Fox Soccer | Replay |
1:00p | German Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg vs. Hamburg SV | GolTV | Replay |
2:40p | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Cheltenham vs. Hereford | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
2:55p | English Premier League | Newcastle vs. Wigan | ESPN2 | Live |
2:55p | English Premier League | Newcastle vs. Wigan | ESPN Deportes | Live |
3:00p | Women’s International Friendly | United States vs. Republic of Ireland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00p | German Bundesliga | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. SV Werder Bremen | GolTV | Replay |
3:25p | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Real Valladolid | beIN SPORT | Live |
3:25p | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Real Valladolid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
5:00p | English Premier League | Manchester City vs. Everton | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | Australian A-League | Sydney FC vs. Melbourne Heart | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | German Bundesliga | Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund | GolTV | Replay |
8:00p | English Premier League | Reading vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Cheltenham vs. Hereford | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Real Valladolid | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:00p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Torino | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | FA Cup: 2nd Round | MK Dons vs. AFC Wimbledon | Fox Soccer | Replay |
TUESDAY, DEC 4
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid CF vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Real Valladolid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Rotherham vs. Notts County | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | English Premier League | West Brom vs. Stoke City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Cheltenham vs. Hereford | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Sheffield United vs. Port Vale | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | English Premier League | Arsenal vs. Swansea City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
1:00p | English Premier League | Manchester United vs. West Ham | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
1:25p | Italian Cup | Catania vs. AS Cittadella | beIN SPORT | Live |
1:25p | Italian Cup | Calcio Catania vs. AS Cittadella | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Live |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | AC Milan vs. FC Zenit St. Petersburg | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:00p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Club Nacional vs. Progreso | GolTV | Replay |
3:30p | French Ligue 1 | OGC Nice vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:30p | Italian Serie A | ACF Fiorentina vs. UC Sampdoria | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid CF vs. AFC Ajax | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | German Bundesliga | FC Schalke 04 vs. Borussia M’gladbach | GolTV | Replay |
7:00p | UEFA Champions League | Olympiacos FC vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | AC Milan vs. FC Zenit St. Petersburg | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Athletic Club | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:00p | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid CF vs. AFC Ajax | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
WEDNESDAY, DEC 5
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Italian Serie A | ACF Fiorentina vs. UC Sampdoria | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid CF vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
12:30a | UEFA Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain vs. FC Porto | Fox Soccer | Taped |
3:00a | UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid CF vs. AFC Ajax | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | FC Schalke 04 vs. Borussia M’gladbach | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | Olympiacos FC vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
8:00a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Preston North End vs. Gillingham | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00a | UEFA Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain vs. FC Porto | Fox Soccer | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
11:00a | UEFA Champions League | AC Milan vs. FC Zenit St. Petersburg | Fox Soccer | Taped |
12:00p | UEFA Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain vs. FC Porto | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
1:00p | English Premier League | Tottenham vs. Liverpool | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
1:25p | Italian Cup | Cagliari Calcio vs. Pescara Calcio | beIN SPORT | Live |
1:25p | Italian Cup | Cagliari Calcio vs. Pescara Calcio | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
2:00p | Argentine Primera Division | CA River Plate vs. CA Lanus | GolTV | Replay |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | Chelsea vs. FC Nordsjaelland | Fox Soccer | Live |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | Manchester United vs. CFR Cluj | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:30p | French Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais vs. Montpellier HSC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:30p | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. Palermo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
4:00p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Club Nacional vs. Progreso | GolTV | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | Manchester United vs. CFR Cluj | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | Celtic vs. FC Spartak Moscow | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
7:00p | UEFA Champions League | FC Barcelona vs. SL Benfica | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
8:00p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Juventud | GolTV | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | Chelsea vs. FC Nordsjaelland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | Manchester United vs. CFR Cluj | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | Italian Serie A | AC Siena vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Athletic Bilbao | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | FC Barcelona vs. SL Benfica | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
11:00p | Argentine Primera Division | CA River Plate vs. CA Lanus | GolTV | Replay |
THURSDAY, DEC 6
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. AC Milan | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:00a | Italian Serie A | AC Siena vs. AS Roma | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
12:30a | UEFA Champions League | Celtic vs. FC Spartak Moscow | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
3:00a | UEFA Champions League | Manchester United vs. CFR Cluj | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Juventud | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Juventus | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
5:30a | FIFA Club World Cup | Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs. Auckland City FC | Fox Soccer | Live |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Barcelona vs. SL Benfica | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00a | FA Cup: 2nd Round | Alfreton Town vs. Leyton Orient | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Juventus | Fox Soccer | Taped |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | Chelsea vs. FC Nordsjaelland | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
12:50p | UEFA Europa League | Udinese Calcio vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Live |
12:50p | UEFA Europa League | Fenerbahce SK vs. Borussia M’gladbach | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
12:55p | UEFA Europa League | Udinese Calcio vs. Liverpool | ESPN Deportes | Live |
1:00p | Mexico Ascenso Division: Final, 2nd Leg | La Piedad vs. Dorados | GolTV | Replay |
3:00p | UEFA Europa League | Tottenham vs. Panathinaikos FC | Fox Soccer | Live |
3:00p | UEFA Europa League | Inter Milan vs. Neftci PFK | ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:00p | German Bundesliga | FC Schalke 04 vs. Borussia M’gladbach | GolTV | Replay |
3:30p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Torino | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe CF vs. Malaga CF | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | FC Girondins de Bordeaux vs. Newcastle | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | FC Viktoria Plzen vs. Atletico Madrid | ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | Argentine Primera Division | CA River Plate vs. CA Lanus | GolTV | Replay |
8:00p | UEFA Europa League | Udinese Calcio vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Europa League | Fenerbahce SK vs. Borussia M’gladbach | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. Palermo | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid CF vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Europa League | Tottenham vs. Panathinaikos FC | Fox Soccer | Replay |