The MLS Cup is underway and eight teams are fighting their way towards the league championship title. Each team gets a chance to play one home game and one away game in the two-leg system.
The Red Bulls had been scheduled begin their playoff campaign against D.C. United on Saturday at Red Bull Arena in Harrison, New Jersey. However, given the devastation caused by Hurricane Sandy on the East Coast, the teams swapped locations for the series. United will now host the first leg at RFK Stadium in Washington, D.C., while Red Bulls host the second leg on Wednesday. Since the stadium itself suffered relatively little damage from the storm, league and team officials feel confident that the match can be played as scheduled. They are developing contingency plans in case recovery stalls.
MLS Conference Semifinals Schedule —
Friday, November 2
10:00pm – Western Conference: Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake (NBC Sports Network)
Saturday, November 3
8:00pm – Eastern Conference: D.C. United vs New York Red Bulls (NBC Sports Network)
Sunday, November 4
3:30pm – Eastern Conference: Houston Dynamo vs Sporting KC (NBC)
9:00pm – Western Conference: LA Galaxy vs San Jose Earthquakes (ESPN)
Wednesday, November 7
8:00pm – Eastern Conference: New York Red Bulls vs D.C. United (NBC Sports Network)
9:00pm – Eastern Conference: Sporting KC vs Houston Dynamo (MLS Live, Direct Kick)
11:00pm – Western Conference: San Jose Earthquakes vs LA Galaxy (ESPN2)
Thursday, November 8
9:30pm – Western Conference: Real Salt Lake vs Seattle Sounders (MLS Live, Direct Kick)
Soccer on TV this week —
Where to watch the best soccer games on US television networks, including ESPN, Fox Soccer and Telefutura. All times Eastern.
FRIDAY, NOV 2
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Scottish Premier League | Motherwell vs. Hibernian | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
3:00a | English Premier League | Aston Villa vs. Norwich City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | FC Bayern Munich vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen | GolTV | Replay |
3:00a | Spanish Copa del Rey | Deportivo La Coruna vs. RCD Mallorca | beIN SPORT | Replay |
4:00a | Australian A-League | Sydney vs. Perth Glory | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00a | MLS Soccer: Western Conference Semifinal | Vancouver Whitecaps FC at Los Angeles Galaxy | NBC Sports Network | Replay |
6:00a | Italian Serie A | Genoa CFC vs. ACF Fiorentina | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:00a | Spanish Copa del Rey | Real Valladolid vs. Real Betis Balompie | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund vs. Real Madrid | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | Malaga CF vs. AC Milan | Fox Soccer | Replay |
1:00p | UEFA Europa League | Liverpool vs. Anzhi Makhachkala | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
1:00p | English League Cup | Norwich City vs. Tottenham | beIN SPORT | Replay |
1:00p | English Premier League | Reading vs. Arsenal | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:30p | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Cambridge City vs. Milton Keynes Dons | Fox Soccer | Live |
3:30p | German Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt vs. SpVgg Greuther Furth | GolTV | Live |
3:30p | Spanish Copa del Rey | Real Jaen vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:40p | French Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois 29 vs. FC Lorient | beIN SPORT | Live |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | Arsenal vs. FC Schalke 04 | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:30p | Spanish Copa del Rey | CD Alcoyano vs. Real Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
5:45p | English League Cup | Chelsea vs. Manchester United | beIN SPORT | Replay |
8:00p | College Soccer | Southern Methodist at Memphis | Fox Soccer | Live |
9:00p | Mexico Ascenso Division | Altamira vs. Merida | GolTV | Live |
9:30p | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Manchester United | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
10:00p | MLS Soccer: Western Conference Semifinals, Leg 1 | Real Salt Lake at Seattle Sounders FC | NBC Sports Network | Live |
11:00p | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Cambridge City vs. Milton Keynes Dons | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | French Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois 29 vs. FC Lorient | beIN SPORT | Replay |
11:30p | Spanish Copa del Rey | Deportivo Alaves vs. FC Barcelona | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
SATURDAY, NOV 3
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | UEFA Europa League | Newcastle vs. Club Brugge K.V. | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
1:00a | Spanish Copa del Rey | CD Alcoyano vs. Real Madrid | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:00a | College Soccer | Southern Methodist at Memphis | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Mexico Ascenso Division | Lobos BUAP vs. Neza | GolTV | Same-day Tape |
4:00a | English Premier League | Newcastle vs. West Brom | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
4:00a | Spanish Copa del Rey | Deportivo Alaves vs. FC Barcelona | beIN SPORT | Replay |
4:00a | Spanish Copa del Rey | Sevilla FC vs. RCD Espanyol | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
6:00a | French Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois 29 vs. FC Lorient | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:00a | Spanish Copa del Rey | CD Alcoyano vs. Real Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:15a | English League Cup | Chelsea vs. Manchester United | beIN SPORT | Replay |
8:15a | Spanish Copa del Rey | Deportivo Alaves vs. FC Barcelona | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:30a | English Premier League | Manchester United vs. Arsenal | ESPN2, ESPN Deportes | Live |
8:55a | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Hereford United vs. Shrewsbury Town | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
10:30a | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. VfB Stuttgart | GolTV | Live |
10:53a | English Premier League | Tottenham vs. Wigan Athletic | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
10:55a | English Championship Soccer | Derby County vs. Blackpool | beIN SPORT | Live |
10:55a | Spanish Primera Division | Malaga vs. Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
11:00a | English Premier League | Swansea City vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer | Live |
12:55p | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Celta Vigo | beIN SPORT | Live |
1:00p | Scottish Premier League | Ross County FC vs. Aberdeen | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
1:30p | English Premier League | West Ham vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Live |
1:30p | German Bundesliga | Hamburg SV vs. FC Bayern Munich | GolTV | Live |
1:40p | Dutch Eredivisie | Vitesse vs. AFC Ajax | ESPN Deportes | Live |
2:55p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
3:00p | English Premier League | Sunderland AFC vs. Aston Villa | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
3:30p | English Premier League | Fulham FC vs. Everton FC | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
3:30p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Lorenzo de Almagro | GolTV | Live |
3:40p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT | Live |
4:55p | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia CF vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
5:30p | English Premier League | Norwich City vs. Stoke City FC | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:30p | Brazilian Serie A | Gremio FB Porto Alegrense vs. Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta | GolTV | Live |
6:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
6:30p | Mexican Primera Division | America vs. Pachuca | Univision | Live |
7:00p | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Forest Green Rovers vs. Port Vale | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
7:00p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
7:30p | FA Cup Soccer | Bristol Rovers vs. Sheffield United | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
7:30p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Lorenzo de Almagro | GolTV | Replay |
8:00p | MLS Soccer: Eastern Conference Semifinals, Leg 1 | DC United vs. New York Red Bulls | NBC Sports Network | Live |
9:00p | FA Cup Soccer | Boreham Wood vs. Brentford | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
9:00p | English Premier League | Manchester United vs. Arsenal | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
9:30p | Brazilian Serie A | Gremio FB Porto Alegrense vs. Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta | GolTV | Replay |
9:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
10:00p | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Celta Vigo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | English Premier League | West Ham vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
SUNDAY, NOV 4
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:30a | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
2:00a | Australian A-League | Brisbane Roar vs. Adelaide United | Fox Soccer | Live |
2:00a | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Celta Vigo | beIN SPORT | Replay |
2:00a | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Hereford United vs. Shrewsbury Town | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
2:00a | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. VfB Stuttgart | GolTV | Replay |
2:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia CF vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
6:45a | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:45a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
7:25a | English Premier League | Queens Park Rangers FC vs. Reading | Fox Soccer | Live |
7:40a | Scottish Premier League | Dundee United FC vs. Celtic FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
8:55a | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Torino FC | beIN SPORT | Live |
8:55a | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. SS Lazio | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
9:25a | Dutch Eredivisie | FC Twente vs. Feyenoord | ESPN Deportes | Live |
9:30a | German Bundesliga | Bayern Leverkusen vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf | GolTV | Live |
9:55a | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Gloucester City vs. Leyton Orient | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
10:30a | English Premier League | Liverpool vs. Newcastle | Fox Soccer | Live |
10:55a | French Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais vs. SC Bastia | beIN SPORT | Live |
11:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Real Sociedad de Futbol vs. RCD Espanyol | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:30a | German Bundesliga | Werder Bremen vs. F.S.V. Mainz | GolTV | Live |
12:00p | Dutch Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven vs. Heracles Almelo | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
12:55p | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. SS Lazio | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
1:00p | Mexican Primera Division | Toluca vs. Monarcas Morelia | Univision | Live |
1:30p | Mexico Ascenso Division | Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Necaxa | GolTV | Live |
1:40p | Spanish Primera Division | Granada CF vs. Athletic Club | beIN SPORT Espanol | Live |
1:55p | Brazilian Serie A | Sao Paulo FC vs. Fluminense | ESPN Deportes | Live |
2:00p | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Dorchester Town vs. Plymouth Argyle | Fox Soccer | Taped |
2:40p | Italian Serie A | AS Roma vs. US Citta di Palermo | beIN SPORT | Live |
3:30p | MLS Soccer: Eastern Conference Semifinals, Leg 1 | Sporting KC vs. Houston Dynamo | NBC | Live |
3:30p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Defensor Sporting | GolTV | Live |
3:40p | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Levante UD | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
5:00p | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Braintree Town vs. Tranmere Rovers | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla vs. Levante UD | beIN SPORT | Replay |
5:30p | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Torino FC | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
6:00p | Australian A-League | Brisbane Roar vs. Adelaide United | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
7:00p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Defensor Sporting | GolTV | Replay |
7:00p | French Ligue 1 | AC Ajaccio vs. Olympique de Marseille | beIN SPORT | Same-day Tape |
7:15p | Italian Serie A | AS Roma vs. US Citta di Palermo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00p | Scottish Premier League | Dundee United FC vs. Celtic FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | The FA Classic Collection: 2000/01 | Queens Park Rangers vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | MLS Soccer: Western Conference Semifinals, Leg 1 | San Jose Earthquakes vs. LA Galaxy | ESPN | Live |
10:00p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Lorenzo de Almagro | GolTV | Replay |
10:00p | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Torino FC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
10:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla FC vs. Levante UD | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | English Premier League | Queens Park Rangers FC vs. Reading | Fox Soccer | Replay |
MONDAY, NOV 5
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
1:00a | Mexico Ascenso Division | Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Necaxa | GolTV | Replay |
1:00a | French Ligue 1 | AC Ajaccio vs. Olympique de Marseille | beIN SPORT | Replay |
1:00a | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Torino FC | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | English Premier League | Norwich City vs. Stoke City FC | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | Hamburg SV vs. FC Bayern Munich | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | English Premier League | Sunderland AFC vs. Aston Villa | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
4:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla FC vs. Levante UD | beIN SPORT | Replay |
4:00a | Italian Serie A | AS Roma vs. US Citta di Palermo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | Australian A-League | Brisbane Roar vs. Adelaide United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | College Soccer | Southern Methodist at Memphis | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | Scottish Premier League | Ross County FC vs. Aberdeen | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:30p | French Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais vs. SC Bastia | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:30p | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. SS Lazio | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
1:00p | English Premier League | Fulham FC vs. Everton FC | Fox Soccer | Replay |
1:00p | German Bundesliga | Werder Bremen vs. F.S.V. Mainz | GolTV | Replay |
2:55p | English Premier League | West Brom vs. Southampton FC | ESPN2 | Live |
3:00p | Australian A-League | Brisbane Roar vs. Adelaide United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00p | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Forest Green Rovers vs. Port Vale | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
3:00p | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. VfB Stuttgart | GolTV | Replay |
3:25p | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe CF vs. Real Betis Balompie | beIN SPORT | Live |
5:00p | English Premier League | Swansea City vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | FA Cup Soccer | Boreham Wood vs. Brentford | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | German Bundesliga | Hamburg SV vs. FC Bayern Munich | GolTV | Replay |
5:30p | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Torino FC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
5:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia CF vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00p | English Premier League | West Ham vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | English Premier League | Tottenham vs. Wigan Athletic | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe CF vs. Real Betis Balompie | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | English Premier League | Liverpool vs. Newcastle | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Celta Vigo | beIN SPORT | Replay |
11:30p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
TUESDAY, NOV 6
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | English Premier League | Sunderland AFC vs. Aston Villa | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
2:00a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT | Replay |
2:30a | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Torino FC | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Braintree Town vs. Tranmere Rovers | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Mexico Ascenso Division | Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Necaxa | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | Australian A-League | Brisbane Roar vs. Adelaide United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Getafe CF vs. Real Betis Balompie | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:00a | Italian Serie A | AS Roma vs. US Citta di Palermo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
9:00a | Italian Serie A | AS Roma vs. US Citta di Palermo | beIN SPORT | Replay |
9:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Granada CF vs. Athletic Club | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
10:00a | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Dorchester Town vs. Plymouth Argyle | Fox Soccer | Replay |
12:00p | Scottish Premier League | Dundee United FC vs. Celtic FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla FC vs. Levante UD | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:30p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | Manchester City vs. AFC Ajax | Fox Soccer | Live |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:00p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Defensor Sporting | GolTV | Replay |
3:00p | French Ligue 1 | AC Ajaccio vs. Olympique de Marseille | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:00p | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Torino FC | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | Manchester City vs. AFC Ajax | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | Brazilian Serie A | Gremio FB Porto Alegrense vs. Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta | GolTV | Replay |
5:00p | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. SS Lazio | beIN SPORT | Replay |
5:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Malaga vs. Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
7:00p | UEFA Champions League | FC Schalke 04 vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | Manchester City vs. AFC Ajax | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | AC Milan vs. Malaga CF | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
WEDNESDAY, NOV 7
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:30a | UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | UEFA Champions League | AC Milan vs. Malaga CF | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
3:00a | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Defensor Sporting | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain FC vs. GNK Dinamo Zagreb | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
6:00a | English Championship Soccer | Derby County vs. Blackpool | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Real Sociedad de Futbol vs. RCD Espanyol | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Gloucester City vs. Leyton Orient | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00a | FA Cup Soccer | Bristol Rovers vs. Sheffield United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | UEFA Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain FC vs. GNK Dinamo Zagreb | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:30a | The FA Classic Collection: 2000/01 | Arsenal vs. Tottenham Hotspur | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:00p | UEFA Champions League | FC Schalke 04 vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
12:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia CF vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:30p | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Torino FC | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
2:00p | German Bundesliga | Bayern Leverkusen vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf | GolTV | Replay |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | SC Braga vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Live |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League | Chelsea vs. FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:00p | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Torino FC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
3:00p | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Celta Vigo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
4:00p | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. VfB Stuttgart | GolTV | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | Celtic FC vs. FC Barcelona | Fox Soccer | Taped |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League | SC Braga vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | Spanish Primera Division | FC Barcelona vs. Celta Vigo | beIN SPORT | Replay |
5:00p | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. SS Lazio | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
7:00p | UEFA Champions League | Chelsea vs. FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | MLS Soccer: Eastern Conference Semifinals, Leg 2 | DC United vs. New York Red Bulls | NBC Sports Network | Live |
8:00p | Brazilian Serie A | Gremio FB Porto Alegrense vs. Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta | GolTV | Replay |
9:00p | MLS Soccer: Eastern Conference Semifinals, Leg 2 | Sporting KC vs. Houston Dynamo | ESPN | Live |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | SC Braga vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League | Chelsea vs. FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT | Replay |
10:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
9:00p | MLS Soccer: Western Conference Semifinals, Leg 2 | San Jose Earthquakes vs. LA Galaxy | ESPN2 | Live |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League | Juventus vs. FC Nordsjaelland | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
11:00p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Lorenzo de Almagro | GolTV | Replay |
THURSDAY, NOV 8
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:30a | UEFA Champions League | Celtic FC vs. FC Barcelona | Fox Soccer | Replay |
12:30a | Spanish Primera Division | Sevilla FC vs. Levante UD | beIN SPORT | Replay |
1:30a | Spanish Primera Division | Malaga vs. Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | UEFA Champions League | Juventus vs. FC Nordsjaelland | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Brazilian Serie A | Gremio FB Porto Alegrense vs. Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Bayern Munich vs. LOSC Lille Metropole | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
4:00a | French Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais vs. SC Bastia | beIN SPORT | Replay |
4:00a | Italian Serie A | AS Roma vs. US Citta di Palermo | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
6:00a | Italian Serie A | Calcio Catania vs. SS Lazio | beIN SPORT | Replay |
6:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Granada CF vs. Athletic Club | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | English Premier League | Liverpool vs. Newcastle | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00a | FA Cup Soccer: 1st Round | Hereford United vs. Shrewsbury Town | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | Spanish Primera Division | Malaga vs. Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
9:30a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Bayern Munich vs. LOSC Lille Metropole | Fox Soccer | Taped |
11:00a | UEFA Champions League | Celtic FC vs. FC Barcelona | Fox Soccer Plus | Taped |
12:00p | UEFA Europa League | Anzhi Makhachkala vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Taped |
12:30p | Italian Serie A | SSC Napoli vs. Torino FC | beIN SPORT | Replay |
12:30p | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia CF vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
12:50p | UEFA Europa League | Club Brugge K.V. vs. Newcastle | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
1:00p | Brazilian Serie A | Gremio FB Porto Alegrense vs. Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta | GolTV | Replay |
3:00p | UEFA Europa League | Tottenham vs. NK Maribor | Fox Soccer | Live |
3:00p | UEFA Europa League | FK Partizan vs. Inter Milan | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:00p | Uruguayan Primera Division | Penarol vs. Defensor Sporting | GolTV | Replay |
3:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Real Madrid vs. Real Zaragoza | beIN SPORT | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | Olympique de Marseille vs. Borussia Monchengladbach | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | SSC Napoli vs. FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. San Lorenzo de Almagro | GolTV | Replay |
5:00p | French Ligue 1 | AC Ajaccio vs. Olympique de Marseille | beIN SPORT | Replay |
7:00p | UEFA Europa League | Club Brugge K.V. vs. Newcastle | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00p | UEFA Europa League | Anzhi Makhachkala vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Europa League | FK Partizan vs. Inter Milan | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:30p | MLS Soccer: Western Conference Semifinals, Leg 2 | Real Salt Lake vs. Seattle Sounders | MLS Live, Direct Kick | Live |
10:00p | Spanish Primera Division | Valencia CF vs. Club Atletico de Madrid | beIN SPORT | Replay |
10:00p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Inter Milan | beIN SPORT Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Europa League | Tottenham vs. NK Maribor | Fox Soccer | Replay |