Here is the Fall TV 2013 Calendar calendar for new and returning shows from Channel Guide Magazine.

Key

Comedy Drama Lifestyle Reality Documentary Movie New

September

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2
8pm

Tamra’s OC Wedding | Bravo

10pm

The Story of Film: An Odyssey | TCM
The Comedy Central Roast of James Franco | Comedy Central
3
9pm

Top Gear | History
My Big Fat Revenge | Oxygen
Abby’s Ultimate Dance Competition | Lifetime
Luther | BBC America

10pm

Cold Justice | TNT
4
8pm

Earthflight, A Nature Special Presentation | PBS

10pm

DigFellas | Travel Channel
5
9pm

Tamar & Vince | WE tv
6
9pm

Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team | CMT
7
7pm

Six Little McGhees | OWN

8pm

Cupcake Wars | Food Network
8
8pm

Rachael vs. Guy Kids Cook-Off | Food Network
Last Tango in Halifax | PBS

9pm

Boardwalk Empire | HBO
9
8pm

The Million Second Quiz | NBC
10
9pm

Snake Salvation | NGC

10pm

Sons of Anarchy | FX
11
8pm

The X Factor | FOX

9pm

Restaurant Stakeout | Food Network
The Presidents’ Gatekeepers | Discovery

10pm

Too Young To Marry? | Oxygen

10:30pm

Thieves, Inc. | Food Network
12
9pm

The Presidents’ Gatekeepers | Discovery
13
10:30pm

Food Fanatics With Eden | Cooking Channel
14
2pm

The Most Embarrassing Rooms in America | HGTV

9pm

Garage Sale Mystery | Hallmark Channel

10pm

Raising McCain | Pivot
15 16
6:30pm

Crossfire | CNN

8pm

Bones | FOX
Dancing With the Stars | ABC

9pm

Sleepy Hollow | FOX
17
8pm

Latino Americans | PBS
Dads | FOX

8:30pm

Brooklyn Nine-Nine | FOX

9pm

I Dream of NeNe: The Wedding | Bravo
19 Kids & Counting | TLC
New Girl | FOX

9:30pm

The Mindy Project | FOX

10pm

The New Atlanta | Bravo
18
8pm

Survivor: Blood vs. Water | CBS
19 20
8pm

The Watsons Go to Birmingham | Hallmark Channel
Last Man Standing | ABC

8:30pm

The Neighbors | ABC

9pm

Shark Tank | ABC
21
10am

The Pioneer Woman | Food Network
22 23
8pm

The Voice | NBC
How I Met Your Mother | CBS

9pm

2 Broke Girls | CBS

9:30pm

Mom | CBS

10pm

Castle | ABC
Hostages | CBS
The Blacklist | NBC
24
8pm

NCIS | CBS
Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. | ABC

9pm

NCIS: Los Angeles | CBS
The Goldbergs | ABC

9:30pm

Trophy Wife | ABC

10pm

Chicago Fire | NBC
Person of Interest | CBS
Brew Dogs | Esquire Network
Lucky 7 | ABC
25
8pm

Revolution | NBC
The Middle | ABC

8:30pm

Back in the Game | ABC

9pm

Modern Family | ABC
Criminal Minds | CBS
Law & Order: SVU | NBC

10pm

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | CBS
Nashville | ABC
26
8pm

The Big Bang Theory | CBS
Parks and Recreation | NBC

9pm

The Crazy Ones | CBS
Glee | FOX
Grey’s Anatomy | ABC
The Michael J. Fox Show | NBC

9:30pm

Two and a Half Men | CBS

10pm

Parenthood | NBC
Elementary | CBS
27
8pm

MasterChef Junior | FOX
Undercover Boss | CBS

9pm

Hawaii Five-0 | CBS

10pm

Blue Bloods | CBS
28
10pm

48 Hours | CBS
29
7pm

60 Minutes | CBS

8pm

The Simpsons | FOX
Once Upon a Time | ABC
The Amazing Race | CBS

8:30pm

Bob’s Burgers | FOX

9pm

Revenge | ABC
Homeland | Showtime
The Good Wife | CBS
Family Guy | FOX

9:30pm

American Dad | FOX

10pm

The Mentalist | CBS
Eastbound & Down | HBO
Masters of Sex | Showtime
Betrayal | ABC
Eric & Jessie: Game On | E!

10:30pm

Hello Ladies | HBO
30
8:30pm

We Are Men | CBS

October

Comedy Drama Lifestyle Reality Documentary Movie New
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
8pm

30 for 30 | ESPN
2
9:30pm

Super Fun Night | ABC

10pm

Ironside | NBC
3
8pm

The Vampire Diaries | The CW

8:30pm

The Millers | CBS
Welcome to the Family | NBC

9pm

Sean Saves the World | NBC
Man, Cheetah, Wild | Discovery
The Originals | The CW

10pm

Scandal | ABC
4
9pm

The Untitled Cassadee Pope Project | CMT
5
8pm

Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight | HBO
6
7pm

America’s Funniest Home Videos | ABC

9pm

Long Island Medium | TLC
Drop Dead Diva | Lifetime

10pm

Witches of East End | Lifetime
Alaskan Women Looking for Love | TLC
7
8pm

Hart of Dixie | The CW

9pm

Beauty and the Beast | The CW
8
8pm

The Biggest Loser | NBC

9pm

Supernatural | The CW
9
8pm

Arrow | The CW

9pm

The Tomorrow People | The CW

10pm

American Horror Story: Coven | FX
10
8pm

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland | ABC
11 12
10pm

Vanilla Ice Goes Amish | DIY Network
13
9pm

The Walking Dead | AMC
14 15 16
10pm

Gem Hunt | Travel Channel
17
8pm

Reign | The CW
18 19
20
9pm

Burton and Taylor | BBC America
21 22
8pm

Ravenswood | ABC Family
The African Americans: Many Rivers to Cross With Henry Louis Gates Jr. | PBS
23 24 25
8pm

The Carrie Diaries | The CW

9pm

Grimm | NBC

10pm

Dracula | NBC
Secret Princes | TLC
26
9pm

The Good Witch’s Destiny | Hallmark Channel
27 28
12am

The Pete Holmes Show | TBS
29 30 31

November

Comedy Drama Lifestyle Reality Documentary Movie New
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2
3 4
8pm

Almost Human | FOX
5 6 7 8
9pm

Raising Hope | FOX

9:30pm

Enlisted | FOX
9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
9pm

Orange County Choppers | CMT

10pm

Tattoo Titans | CMT
17 18
8pm

Christmas With Tucker | Hallmark Movie Channel
19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

December

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
9pm

Treme | HBO
2 3 4 5 6 7